Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,2264,490
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 7,0084,355
AlgiersAlgeria 7,0094,355
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 7,3554,570
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 8,3625,196
AzulArgentina 8,5605,319
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 16,66110,354
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,46411,474
Alice SpringsAustralia 16,51610,263
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,61410,324
AmberleyAustralia 15,1069,387
AgdamAzerbaijan 9,7266,044
AstaraAzerbaijan 9,9746,198
AimoresBrazil 7,5374,684
AlagoinhasBrazil 7,0154,359
AltamiraBrazil 5,3653,334
Alto TapajosBrazil 5,5293,436
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 7,7084,790
ApodiBrazil 6,4694,020
AracajuBrazil 6,9864,341
AracuaiBrazil 7,2344,495
AragarcasBrazil 6,6304,120
AraxaBrazil 7,2424,500
Arco VerdeBrazil 6,7614,201
Abbotsford, BcCanada 3,6332,258
Agassiz, BcCanada 3,5912,232
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,7282,938
Alert Bay, BcCanada 2,1601,343
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,9713,089
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 1,558968
Atikokan, OnCanada 1,551964
AbecheChad 9,9046,154
AntofagastaChile 6,9094,293
AricaChile 6,3493,945
AltaiChina 10,3816,451
Aepto.San LuisColombia 4,1542,581
Antonio NarinoColombia 4,0892,541
AraucaColombia 3,5572,210
AltamiraDominican Republic 2,2031,369
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 2,3031,431
AzuaDominican Republic 2,3281,446
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 9,3665,820
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 9,6435,992
AswanEgypt 10,1166,286
AsyutEgypt 9,7516,059
AcajutlaEl Salvador 2,9321,822
AsmaraEritrea 11,2466,988
AssabEritrea 11,7097,276
Addis AbabaEthiopia 11,7277,288
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 7,1444,439
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 8,1825,084
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 17,97311,168
AccraGhana 8,6545,378
AlexandroupolisGreece 8,3965,218
AthensGreece 8,4425,246
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 8,4625,259
AasiaatGreenland 3,7502,330
AmmassalikGreenland 4,0352,508
AputiteqGreenland 4,3532,705
AkureyriIceland 4,8873,037
AgraIndia 12,3717,687
AhmedabadIndia 12,5957,827
AkolaIndia 13,0128,086
AllahabadIndia 12,6657,870
AmritsarIndia 11,7997,332
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 15,2929,503
AbadanIran 10,6406,612
ArakIran 10,4076,467
AlbengaItaly 6,9834,339
AlgheroItaly 7,1784,460
AmendolaItaly 7,6584,759
AnconaItaly 7,3834,588
ArezzoItaly 7,2764,521
AbidjanIvory Coast 8,3495,188
AdiakeIvory Coast 8,4015,220
AbashiriJapan 9,8936,147
AburatsuJapan 11,6437,235
AikawaJapan 10,7236,664
AjiroJapan 10,9766,820
AkitaJapan 10,4816,513
AkuneJapan 11,6437,235
AomoriJapan 10,3466,429
AsahikawaJapan 9,9986,213
AsosanJapan 11,5247,161
AmmanJordan 9,7236,042
AlmatyKazakhstan 10,6486,617
AinaziLatvia 7,2054,477
AnalalavaMadagascar 14,2068,827
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 14,4348,970
AntananarivoMadagascar 14,4538,981
AntsirananaMadagascar 14,1798,811
AtarMauritania 6,5534,072
AgalegaMauritius 14,6409,097
AcapulcoMexico 3,1191,938
AayanbulagMongolia 10,5616,563
AltaiMongolia 10,6026,588
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,6276,604
AgadirMorocco 6,2983,913
AmsterdamNetherlands 6,4053,980
AlexandraNew Zealand 14,4488,978
ApplebyNew Zealand 14,0158,709
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,6728,496
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,6788,499
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 14,2238,839
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 14,1378,785
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,6898,507
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,6858,504
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,6858,504
AltagraciaNicaragua 3,0261,880
AgadezNiger 8,6025,345
AsuncionParaguay 7,3984,597
ArequipaPeru 6,1093,796
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,3708,308
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,8125,476
AradRomania 7,7474,814
AjanRussia 8,9275,548
AldanRussia 9,0195,605
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 8,9415,556
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,8535,501
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 9,3285,797
AnadyrRussia 6,8084,230
ArkhangelskRussia 7,4524,631
ArmavirRussia 9,0035,595
AstrakhanRussia 9,2485,747
Apia, UpoluSamoa 11,1826,948
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 5,7993,604
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 6,4964,036
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 6,6314,121
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 6,5614,077
Abu HamedSudan 10,4916,519
Abu Na’AmaSudan 11,0716,879
AqiqSudan 10,9596,810
ArbaatSudan 10,7436,676
AromaSudan 10,9926,830
AtbaraSudan 10,6806,637
Abu KamalSyria 9,8496,120
AleppoSyria 9,4745,887
AranyaprathetThailand 14,2498,854
AtakpameTogo 8,6315,364
AdanaTurkey 9,2905,773
AfyonTurkey 8,8495,499
AnkaraTurkey 8,9115,537
AntalyaTurkey 9,0005,593
AshgabatTurkmenistan 10,4906,519
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 5,7803,592
AberporthUk 5,7743,588
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 5,8003,604
Aj-PetriUkraine 8,6495,375
Askanija NovaUkraine 8,4875,274
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5477,176
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 11,5377,169
ArtigasUruguay 7,9744,955
Aberdeen, MsUsa 1,004624
Aberdeen, SdUsa 1,7911,113
Aberdeen, WaUsa 3,7392,323
Abilene, TxUsa 1,9721,225
Ada, MnUsa 1,7611,094
Adrian, MiUsa 599372
Aiken, ScUsa 531330
Akron, OhUsa 368229
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 2,3481,459
Albany, GaUsa 817508
Albany, New YorkUsa 678422
Albert Lea, MnUsa 1,346836
Albion, NeUsa 1,6631,033
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 2,4751,538
Aledo, IlUsa 1,069665
Alexandria, SdUsa 1,7101,063
Algona, IaUsa 1,369851
Alice, TxUsa 2,0871,297
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 418260
Alliance, NeUsa 2,0571,278
Alma, MiUsa 736457
Alpena, MichiganUsa 855531
Alpine, TexasUsa 2,4101,498
Amarillo, TexasUsa 2,0391,267
Amherst, MaUsa 671417
Amite, LaUsa 1,333828
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 5,3723,338
Anderson, InUsa 632393
Anderson, ScUsa 496308
Angelica, NyUsa 438272
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 599372
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 4,3022,674
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 1,085674
Arcadia, FlUsa 1,270789
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 433269
Ashland, WiUsa 1,384860
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 3,7472,329
Atchison, KsUsa 1,397868
Athens, GaUsa 603375
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 694431
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 416259
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,7474,814
Auburn, NeUsa 1,473916
Augusta, GaUsa 592368
Augusta, MtUsa 2,8451,768
Aurora, IlUsa 871542
Austin, TxUsa 1,9171,191
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 10,2516,370
AndizanUzbekistan 10,7746,695
AcariguaVenezuela 3,3292,069
AdenYemen 11,8997,394


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -