Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 11,2136,968
BustAfghanistan 11,3897,077
BatnaAlgeria 7,3014,537
BecharAlgeria 6,8504,256
BejaiaAlgeria 7,1504,443
Beni AbbesAlgeria 6,9324,308
BiskraAlgeria 7,3094,542
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,7834,837
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 11,3267,038
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 11,4567,119
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 11,4607,122
Base OrcadasAntarctica 11,4307,103
ByrdAntarctica 13,3778,313
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,7225,420
BarilocheArgentina 8,8545,502
Buenos AiresArgentina 8,3625,196
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,8149,827
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0579,356
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,96210,540
BrestBelarus 7,5184,672
BrusselsBelgium 6,4063,981
Belize CityBelize 2,4621,530
BeninBenin 8,8265,484
BohiconBenin 8,7435,433
BermudaBermuda 1,454903
BageBrazil 8,1485,064
BambuiBrazil 7,3314,556
BarbacenaBrazil 7,5644,700
BarbalhaBrazil 6,5174,050
BarcelosBrazil 4,6562,893
BarraBrazil 6,6254,117
Barra Do CordaBrazil 5,9773,714
BarreirasBrazil 6,6224,115
BelémBrazil 5,4073,360
Belo HorizonteBrazil 7,4284,616
BelterraBrazil 5,1693,212
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 6,3833,966
Bom JesusBrazil 8,0044,974
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 6,8174,236
BrasiliaBrazil 6,8204,238
BrevesBrazil 5,3123,301
BurgasBulgaria 8,3845,210
BurundiBurundi 11,8387,356
BatouriCameroon 10,0016,215
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,306812
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 3,5732,221
Baker Lake, NtCanada 3,1161,937
Banff, AbCanada 3,1851,979
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 952592
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,3971,490
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 2,9781,851
Bissett, MbCanada 1,9371,203
Blue River, BcCanada 3,4582,149
Bonavista, NfCanada 870541
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 4,2322,630
Brandon, MbCanada 2,1081,310
Broadview, SkCanada 2,2961,427
Broughton Island, NtCanada 3,4032,115
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 4,0412,511
Burgeo, NfCanada 2,5071,558
Burns Lake, BcCanada 3,9362,446
Byron Bay, NtCanada 3,8542,395
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,3666,441
BiraoCentral African Republic 10,3186,412
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,3765,827
BeijingChina 11,1936,955
BarranquillaColombia 3,0621,903
Benito SalasColombia 3,9312,443
BogotáColombia 3,7532,332
BrnoCzech Republic 7,2774,522
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,0526,868
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,8896,766
BaniDominican Republic 2,3681,471
BarahonaDominican Republic 2,3491,460
BayaguanaDominican Republic 2,3431,456
BahariyaEgypt 9,5005,903
Beni SuefEgypt 9,6055,968
BiarritzFrance 6,3123,922
BordeauxFrance 6,3143,924
BrestFrance 5,9063,670
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,6916,022
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,6906,021
BitamGabon 9,9136,160
BanjulGambia 6,6944,160
BerlinGermany 6,8904,282
BrockenGermany 6,7594,200
BokeGuinea 7,0164,360
BissauGuinea-Bissau 6,8864,279
BudapestHungary 7,5184,672
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,5344,682
BangaloreIndia 13,8338,596
Belgaum (Sambre)India 13,4138,335
BhubaneshwarIndia 13,3338,285
BikanerIndia 12,1187,530
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 15,6029,695
BabolsarIran 10,3286,418
Bandar AbbasIran 11,3937,080
Bandar AnzaliIran 10,0906,270
Bandar LengehIran 11,3697,065
BirjandIran 11,0176,846
BushehrIran 10,9166,783
BaghdadIraq 10,1526,308
BasraIraq 10,5956,584
BelmulletIreland 5,3693,336
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,5323,438
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 7,7564,819
BergamoItaly 7,0084,355
BolognaItaly 7,1794,461
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,0764,397
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 7,7894,840
BrindisiItaly 7,8684,889
BondoukouIvory Coast 8,2595,132
BouakeIvory Coast 8,0815,021
BalkhashKazakhstan 10,2136,346
BeirutLebanon 9,5475,932
BenghaziLibya 8,5955,341
BirzaiLithuania 7,3264,553
BitolaMacedonia 8,0785,020
BlantyreMalawi 13,1648,180
BvumbweMalawi 13,1888,195
BintuluMalaysia 15,2519,477
BamakoMali 7,4954,657
Bko-SMali 7,5074,665
BougounMali 7,6214,736
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,4033,979
BaitagMongolia 10,5986,586
BaruuhturuunMongolia 10,2316,358
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,3216,413
Baruun-UrtMongolia 10,5026,526
BayandelgerMongolia 10,6186,598
BayankhongorMongolia 10,6436,614
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,3966,460
BulganMongolia 10,3436,427
BhamawMyanmar 13,0648,118
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 14,4578,984
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 14,1088,767
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 14,4228,962
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,9678,679
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,8028,577
BluffieldsNicaragua 2,9451,830
BilmaNiger 8,9065,534
Birni N’KonniNiger 8,5755,329
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1813,841
BergenNorway 6,1043,793
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,1053,794
BjornoyaNorway 6,1763,838
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,2863,906
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,2613,891
BadinPakistan 12,2767,628
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,9167,404
BalakotPakistan 11,4637,123
BarkhanPakistan 11,7857,323
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 3,2452,017
BascoPhilippines 13,1398,164
BialystokPoland 7,4284,616
BejaPortugal 6,0653,769
BragancaPortugal 5,9903,722
BistritaRomania 7,8844,899
BucharestRomania 8,1565,069
BajkitRussia 8,9085,536
BarabinskRussia 9,3985,840
BarnaulRussia 9,6956,024
BerezovoRussia 8,2335,116
BiserRussia 8,5825,333
BlagovescenskRussia 9,8446,117
BogdarinRussia 9,6495,996
BogucanyRussia 9,2765,764
BomnakRussia 9,3515,811
BorRussia 8,8825,519
BorzjaRussia 10,0516,246
BratskRussia 9,5145,912
BelgradeSerbia 7,7784,834
BoSierra Leone 7,4834,650
BontheSierra Leone 7,4494,629
BratislavaSlovakia 7,3614,574
BerberaSomalia 12,0957,516
BusanSouth Korea 11,3707,066
BadajozSpain 6,1093,796
BarcelonaSpain 6,6824,152
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,2043,855
BabanusaSudan 10,6626,626
BaselSwitzerland 6,7694,206
BernSwitzerland 6,7944,222
BangkokThailand 14,2478,853
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 14,2258,840
Bhumibol DamThailand 13,8528,608
BizerteTunisia 7,4814,649
BalikesirTurkey 8,6155,353
BursaTurkey 8,6505,375
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,7046,651
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,5403,443
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,6003,480
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,5993,479
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9503,697
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,0003,728
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,1113,798
Bakersfield, CaUsa 3,5452,203
Ballinger, TxUsa 2,0261,259
Baltimore, MdUsa 238148
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 5,5933,476
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 5,5933,476
Batesville, MsUsa 1,084674
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,400870
Beaver City, NeUsa 1,8001,118
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 184114
Bedford, MaUsa 809503
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0411,268
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 1,179733
Berkeley, CaUsa 3,7232,314
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 6,0083,733
Bethlehem, NhUsa 879547
Bettles, AkUsa 5,4053,358
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 5,1413,194
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 819509
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 2,5621,592
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 523325
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 859534
Bishop, CaUsa 3,4292,131
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 2,0121,250
Blacksburg, VaUsa 15697
Blackville, ScUsa 569353
Blaine, WaUsa 3,6622,275
Blakely, GaUsa 962598
Block Island, RiUsa 591367
Boerne, TxUsa 2,0311,262
Boise, IdahoUsa 3,1541,960
Booneville, MsUsa 934580
Boonton, NjUsa 504313
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 827514
Bowler, WiUsa 1,122697
Bowling Green, KyUsa 624388
Bowling Green, MoUsa 1,041647
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8201,131
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 609378
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,141709
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 349217
Brockport W, NyUsa 571355
Brodhead, WiUsa 1,003624
Broken Bow, NeUsa 1,8171,129
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,206749
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,1931,363
Brunswick, MoUsa 1,213754
Buckeye, AzUsa 3,1041,929
Buckhannon, WvUsa 13886
Bucyrus, OhUsa 447278
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 534332
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,441895
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 213132
Burlington, IowaUsa 1,074667
Burlington, VtUsa 859534
Burns, OregonUsa 3,3822,102
BajsunUzbekistan 10,8516,743
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,4322,133
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,2712,033
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,8818,005
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,8908,010


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -