Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 11,2346,981
ChlefAlgeria 6,8854,278
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,2944,532
CeresArgentina 7,7714,829
ChamicalArgentina 7,7344,806
ChepesArgentina 7,8344,868
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 9,4045,844
ConcordiaArgentina 8,0254,987
CórdobaArgentina 7,8764,895
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,8864,901
CorrientesArgentina 7,5954,719
CairnsAustralia 15,0669,362
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7509,787
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,11311,256
CedunaAustralia 16,97810,550
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 15,6069,698
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,7609,794
Cobar MoAustralia 15,8909,874
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 15,0719,365
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2029,447
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 17,19310,684
ChittagongBangladesh 13,2218,216
CharnocksBarbados 3,3952,110
CotonouBenin 8,8265,484
C. ItapemirimBrazil 7,6654,763
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 7,8204,859
CabroboBrazil 6,6234,116
CaceresBrazil 6,4273,994
CaetiteBrazil 6,9364,310
Campina GrandeBrazil 6,7364,186
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,9994,349
Campo MouraoBrazil 7,4574,634
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 7,6194,735
Campos SalesBrazil 6,4193,989
CanavieirasBrazil 7,3014,537
CaparaoBrazil 7,5924,718
CapinopolisBrazil 7,0304,369
CaratingaBrazil 7,5084,666
CaravelasBrazil 7,4754,645
CarinhanhaBrazil 6,8744,272
CarolinaBrazil 6,0233,743
Castro, ParanáBrazil 7,6274,739
CataguasesBrazil 7,6324,743
CatalaoBrazil 7,0564,385
CatanduvaBrazil 7,3034,538
CaxiasBrazil 6,0363,751
Caxias Do SulBrazil 8,0264,988
Ceara MirimBrazil 6,6324,121
Cel. PachecoBrazil 7,6214,736
ChapecoBrazil 7,7634,824
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,0723,773
CipoBrazil 6,9084,292
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 6,0123,736
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,3674,578
CordeiroBrazil 7,7114,792
CorrentinaBrazil 6,7604,201
CorumbaBrazil 6,7514,195
CoximBrazil 6,7914,220
CrateusBrazil 6,2353,875
CuiabaBrazil 6,4343,998
CuritibaBrazil 7,7214,798
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 3,0791,913
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 3,7812,350
Campbell River, BcCanada 3,8482,391
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 3,3612,088
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 3,4542,146
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 2,6351,637
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,4322,754
Cape Scott, BcCanada 4,0742,532
Cape St James, BcCanada 4,2542,644
Cartwright, NfCanada 2,4091,497
Castlegar, BcCanada 3,2942,047
Chapais, QcCanada 1,337831
Charlo, NbCanada 1,502933
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 1,587986
Charlottetown, PeCanada 1,590988
Chatham Point, BcCanada 3,8612,399
Chatham, NbCanada 1,483922
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 2,9071,806
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 1,7441,084
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 2,0591,279
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 2,5291,571
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,2702,654
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 3,6482,267
Cold Lake, AbCanada 2,9641,842
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 1,172728
Comox, BcCanada 3,8202,374
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 3,6442,264
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 2,9101,808
Coronation, AbCanada 2,9391,826
Cranbrook, BcCanada 3,1671,968
ChicoChile 9,4505,873
ChillanChile 8,3425,184
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,3545,192
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 7,3464,565
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3315,798
Curico-General FreireChile 8,1705,077
ChangchunChina 10,5706,569
ChangduChina 12,3007,643
ChangshaChina 12,5297,785
ChengduChina 12,3537,676
ChongqingChina 12,4707,749
Camilo DazaColombia 3,4242,128
CrikvenicaCroatia 7,3754,583
CamagueyCuba 1,8661,159
CasablancaCuba 1,6951,053
ChebCzech Republic 6,9574,323
CopenhagenDenmark 6,6884,156
CabreraDominican Republic 2,2421,393
ConstanzDominican Republic 2,2891,422
CotuiDominican Republic 2,2891,422
CanarEcuador 4,5262,812
CairoEgypt 9,5505,934
CaenFrance 6,1523,823
ChateaurouxFrance 6,3983,976
CayenneFrench Guiana 4,5852,849
CocobeachGabon 9,8236,104
CologneGermany 6,5684,081
ChiosGreece 8,5845,334
CorfuGreece 8,0715,016
ConakryGuinea 7,2124,482
CatacamasHonduras 2,6721,660
CholutecaHonduras 2,8741,786
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 13,9318,657
CherrapunjiIndia 12,9008,016
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 12,9008,016
ChahbaharIran 11,8057,336
ClaremorrisIreland 5,4453,384
ClonesIreland 5,5493,448
Collooney, SligoIreland 5,4693,399
CorkIreland 5,5223,431
Cork (Ap)Ireland 5,5233,432
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3124,544
CameriItaly 6,9444,315
CampobassoItaly 7,5824,712
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,3214,549
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3534,569
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2394,499
Cape MeleItaly 6,9914,344
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 7,7194,797
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,8604,884
CerviaItaly 7,2644,514
CiampinoItaly 7,4224,612
Cimone MountainItaly 7,1564,447
Cisa PassItaly 7,0874,404
CivitavecchiaItaly 7,3554,571
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 7,1264,428
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,9134,917
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 7,9114,916
ChibaJapan 10,8776,759
ChichibuJapan 10,8866,765
ChichijimaJapan 11,5847,199
ChoshiJapan 10,8306,730
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 9,5505,935
ChilekaMalawi 13,1648,180
ChitedzeMalawi 12,9378,039
ChitipaMalawi 12,6207,842
ChihuahuaMexico 2,7081,683
ComitanMexico 2,7491,708
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,7097,898
ChoibalsanMongolia 10,3326,421
ChoirMongolia 10,5806,575
CasablancaMorocco 6,2943,911
ChindeMozambique 13,4788,376
Coco IslandMyanmar 14,1508,793
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,7358,535
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 14,3708,929
ChristchurchNew Zealand 14,1438,788
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 14,1478,791
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 14,0428,726
CondegaNicaragua 2,8491,771
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 14,6899,128
ChejuNorth Korea 11,6197,220
ChunchonNorth Korea 11,1246,913
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 11,2907,016
ChhorPakistan 12,2277,598
ChitralPakistan 11,2596,997
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 7,5274,677
ConcepcionParaguay 7,2114,481
CajamarcaPeru 5,0363,129
ChachapoyasPeru 4,9333,066
ChiclayoPeru 4,9973,105
ChimbotePeru 5,2583,267
CuzcoPeru 5,7953,601
CzestochowaPoland 7,3294,554
CoimbraPortugal 5,9283,684
CalafatRomania 7,9914,966
CeahlauRomania 7,9794,958
ClujRomania 7,8504,878
ConstantaRomania 8,3375,181
CraiovaRomania 8,0304,990
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 7,1304,431
Cape KamennyjRussia 7,9414,935
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,2254,490
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,4914,033
Cape UelenRussia 6,2153,862
Cape ZolotojRussia 9,7896,083
CaraRussia 9,3215,792
Cerdyn’Russia 8,3345,179
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,9754,335
ChitaRussia 9,9176,163
Cita/ KadalaRussia 9,9086,157
CokurdahRussia 7,3544,570
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 9,2165,727
Cape TownSouth Africa 12,8557,988
ChunggangSouth Korea 10,7466,678
CaceresSpain 6,1213,804
CadizSpain 6,2603,890
Ciudad RealSpain 6,3333,936
CordobaSpain 6,3143,924
ColomboSri Lanka 14,5529,043
ChaiyaphumThailand 14,0148,708
ChanthaburiThailand 14,3708,929
Chiang MaiThailand 13,6838,503
Chiang RaiThailand 13,5538,422
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 14,2888,879
ChumphonThailand 14,6039,074
CanakkaleTurkey 8,4785,268
CorumTurkey 8,9955,589
CharjewTurkmenistan 10,6206,599
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 10,8726,756
Cardiff, WalesUk 5,8753,651
CernovcyUkraine 7,8874,901
ChernigovUkraine 7,9794,958
CarrascoUruguay 8,4565,255
ColoniaUruguay 8,3675,199
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 2,6651,656
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 898558
Cambridge, MdUsa 283176
Camden, ScUsa 493306
Canton, NyUsa 833518
Cantonnw, SdUsa 1,604997
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 449279
Caribou, MeUsa 1,325823
Carlinville, IlUsa 946588
Casper, WyUsa 2,3641,469
Centralia, WaUsa 3,6772,285
Chambersburg, PaUsa 233145
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 239149
Charles City, IaUsa 1,292803
Charleston (city), ScUsa 594369
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 591367
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 222138
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 366227
Charlottesville, VaUsa 5434
Chaska, MnUsa 1,415879
Chattanooga, TnUsa 647402
Chazy, NyUsa 913568
Chelsea, VtUsa 854531
Cheraw, ScUsa 391243
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 1,9901,237
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 2,2211,380
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 842523
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 863536
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 3,6762,284
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 404251
Chugwater, WyUsa 2,2381,391
Cincinnati, KyUsa 496308
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 486302
Circleville, OhUsa 372231
Clarinda, IaUsa 1,399870
Clark, SdUsa 1,7431,083
Clarksdale, MsUsa 1,166725
Clarksville, TnUsa 710441
Clayton, NmUsa 2,1321,325
Cleveland, OhioUsa 435270
Clinton, IaUsa 1,023636
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 6,2443,880
Coldwater, MiUsa 661411
College Park, MdUsa 207129
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 2,2261,383
Columbia, MoUsa 1,146712
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 502312
Columbus, GaUsa 605376
Columbus, InUsa 610379
Columbus, KsUsa 1,408875
Columbus, OhioUsa 388241
Conception, MoUsa 1,388863
Concordia, KansasUsa 1,6141,003
Conway, ArUsa 1,205749
Conway, ScUsa 462287
Cooperstown, NyUsa 640397
Corning, ArUsa 1,084674
Cornwall, VtUsa 826513
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 2,0641,283
Corsicana, TxUsa 1,7161,066
Cortland, NyUsa 550342
Corvallis, OrUsa 3,7102,305
Covington, LaUsa 1,276793
Covington, TnUsa 998620
Crete, NeUsa 1,566973
Crow Agency, MtUsa 2,4771,539
ChimbayUzbekistan 10,0886,269
CimbajUzbekistan 10,0886,269
CaracasVenezuela 3,3062,054
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,6822,288
CoroVenezuela 3,1161,936
ChipataZambia 12,8177,965
ChomaZambia 12,5477,797
ChipingeZimbabwe 13,2418,228


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -