Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,3224,550
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 7,4674,640
EsquelArgentina 9,0515,625
EzeizaArgentina 8,3855,211
East SaleAustralia 16,0179,953
Esperance (po)Australia 18,07511,232
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,07311,231
EssendonAustralia 16,19610,064
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 7,7184,796
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 8,1195,045
EspinosaBrazil 7,0124,357
Earlton, OnCanada 1,035643
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 3,1201,939
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 3,1251,942
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 3,1251,942
Edson, AbCanada 3,3112,057
Egg Island, BcCanada 4,0332,506
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 2,9691,845
Estevan, SkCanada 2,2671,409
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 4,1672,589
Eureka, NtCanada 4,6612,896
ErlianChina 10,8516,743
El CaranoColombia 3,6152,246
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 6,8564,260
El CercadoDominican Republic 2,2811,417
El SeyboDominican Republic 2,3671,471
El ArishEgypt 9,6475,994
El TorEgypt 9,8526,122
ErfurtGermany 6,8214,238
EssenGermany 6,5484,069
EsfahanIran 10,6526,620
EilatIsrael 9,8416,115
EsashiJapan 10,2736,384
EldoretKenya 12,0747,503
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,3766,448
EssaouiraMorocco 6,2213,866
EeldeNetherlands 6,4504,008
Esk ForestNew Zealand 13,6468,480
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 14,1658,802
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 2,9471,832
EnuguNigeria 9,2695,760
EncarnacionParaguay 7,6674,765
EvoraPortugal 6,0383,752
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 10,0126,222
EkimcanRussia 9,4125,849
Elat’MaRussia 8,2385,119
ElistaRussia 9,0575,628
ErbogacenRussia 8,9425,557
EssejRussia 8,1595,070
Ed DueimSudan 10,8326,731
El FasherSudan 10,2936,396
El GeneinaSudan 10,0636,253
El ObeidSudan 10,7256,665
El ShowakSudan 11,0756,882
En NahudSudan 10,6136,595
EdirneTurkey 8,3835,209
ErzincanTurkey 9,3375,802
ErzurumTurkey 9,4145,850
EskisehirTurkey 8,7765,453
EsengulyTurkmenistan 10,3286,418
EntebbeUganda 11,8697,375
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 5,7393,567
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 5,7703,585
East Tawas, MiUsa 775482
Eastman, GaUsa 771479
Eastport, MeUsa 1,253779
Ekalaka, MtUsa 2,2621,405
El Dorado, KsUsa 1,567974
El Paso, TexasUsa 2,5781,602
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 10666
Elko, NvUsa 3,1431,953
Ellsworth, KsUsa 1,6451,022
Elmira, NyUsa 483300
Ely, NevadaUsa 3,0861,918
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 914568
Erie, PaUsa 448278
Eskridge, KsUsa 1,473915
Eugene, OrUsa 3,7112,306
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 1,311815
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 3,8392,386
Eureka, SdUsa 1,9271,198
Evanstone, WyUsa 2,7351,699
Evansville, InUsa 740460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -