Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 11,0836,887
FarahAfghanistan 11,2086,965
FormosaArgentina 7,4784,647
ForrestAustralia 17,40510,815
FrancistownBotswana 12,8587,990
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 6,6934,159
FloraniaBrazil 6,5764,087
FlorestaBrazil 6,6804,151
FlorianoBrazil 6,2323,873
FlorianopolisBrazil 7,9694,952
FormosaBrazil 6,8264,241
FortalezaBrazil 6,2493,883
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 7,5294,679
FrancaBrazil 7,3164,546
Flin Flon, MbCanada 2,5201,566
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 3,2352,010
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 3,1261,942
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 3,8422,387
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 2,9821,853
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,8822,413
Fort Smith, NtCanada 3,3482,081
Fort St John, BcCanada 3,6542,271
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 3,4692,156
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 1,339832
Fredericton, NbCanada 1,343835
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,9321,822
FayaChad 9,4745,887
FamagustaCyprus 9,3445,807
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,4614,015
FarafraEgypt 9,5265,920
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 10,3506,432
FichtelbergGermany 6,9734,333
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,7154,173
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,0985,032
FrederikshbGreenland 3,3242,066
FaranahGuinea 7,4304,617
FalconaraItaly 7,3724,581
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,2124,481
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,6514,754
FonniItaly 7,2774,522
FrontoneItaly 7,3344,557
FrosinoneItaly 7,4824,649
FukauraJapan 10,3986,461
FukueJapan 11,6257,224
FukuiJapan 11,0016,836
FukuokaJapan 11,4787,133
FukushimaJapan 10,6536,620
FukuyamaJapan 11,2817,010
FushikiJapan 10,8946,770
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 10,6226,601
FianarantsoaMadagascar 14,5829,061
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 14,7759,181
FunchalMadeira 5,5643,458
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,1591,963
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,4974,037
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,2003,852
FaroPortugal 6,1033,792
FerganaRussia 10,7926,706
FreetownSierra Leone 7,3134,545
FalunSweden 6,6234,116
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,1653,831
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6795,393
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 5,2443,259
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 1,574978
Fairfield, IaUsa 1,151715
Fairmont, MnUsa 1,407875
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 1,7421,083
Farmington, MeUsa 1,071666
Farmington, MnUsa 1,384860
Farmington, MoUsa 956594
Faulkton, SdUsa 1,8281,136
Fayette, IaUsa 1,216756
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,344835
Fayetteville, NcUsa 350218
Federal Point, FlUsa 945587
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 860535
Fillmore, UtUsa 2,8771,788
Findlay, OhUsa 507315
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 2,9091,808
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 665414
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 1,004624
Fort Collins, CoUsa 2,2441,395
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 1,369851
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 2,1371,328
Fort Myers, FlUsa 1,297806
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,393865
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,397868
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 613381
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,7241,071
Framingham, MaUsa 795494
Frankfort, KyUsa 519323
Franklin, LaUsa 1,494928
Franklin, PaUsa 327203
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 182113
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 3,5622,214
Fullertonese, NdUsa 1,7831,108


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -