Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 11,3907,078
GhazniAfghanistan 11,3667,063
GhardaiaAlgeria 7,2924,532
General PicoArgentina 8,3625,196
GualeguaychuArgentina 8,1895,089
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,4095,225
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,7659,797
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,37211,416
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 17,05710,599
GrazAustria 7,3204,549
GancaAzerbaijan 9,6455,993
GoycayAzerbaijan 9,7226,041
GomelBelarus 7,8984,908
GrodnoBelarus 7,4474,627
GaranhunsBrazil 6,8404,251
GoianiaBrazil 6,8444,253
GoiasBrazil 6,7274,180
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 7,4304,617
GrajauBrazil 5,9353,688
GuairaBrazil 7,3894,592
GuaramirangaBrazil 6,2673,894
GuaratingaBrazil 7,3644,576
GarouaCameroon 9,5815,954
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 2,2951,426
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 2,3311,449
Gladman Point, NtCanada 3,7322,319
Golden, BcCanada 3,2842,041
Goose, NfCanada 2,2091,373
Gore Bay, OnCanada 907563
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 3,5102,181
Greenwood, NsCanada 1,398869
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 1,7331,077
GanzhouChina 12,7477,921
GuangzhouChina 13,0678,120
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 2,2291,385
GuayaquilEcuador 4,4832,786
GonderEthiopia 11,3467,051
GourdonFrance 6,4684,019
GrenobleFrance 6,7584,199
GeisenheimGermany 6,6774,149
GorlitzGermany 7,0584,386
GibraltarGibraltar 6,3553,949
Guatemala CityGuatemala 2,8491,770
GeorgetownGuyana 4,0732,531
GoaIndia 13,4158,336
GuwahatiIndia 12,8057,957
GelaItaly 7,8224,861
GenoaItaly 7,0144,359
GhediItaly 7,0614,388
Gioia Del ColleItaly 7,7904,841
GrazzaniseItaly 7,5714,705
GrossetoItaly 7,2604,512
GrottaglieItaly 7,8384,871
GuardiavecchiaItaly 7,2274,491
GuidoniaItaly 7,4214,612
GagnoaIvory Coast 8,1135,042
GifuJapan 11,0436,862
GaoMali 7,9544,943
GuamMariana Islands 12,6817,880
GuadalajaraMexico 3,0321,884
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 2,8581,776
GuaymasMexico 3,1571,962
GaluutMongolia 10,5806,575
GemertNetherlands 6,4604,014
GisborneNew Zealand 13,5178,400
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 13,5158,399
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,488
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,9538,671
GreymouthNew Zealand 14,2128,832
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 13,6878,505
GayaNiger 8,5465,311
GardermoenNorway 6,4113,984
GeiloNorway 6,2513,884
GdanskPoland 7,0984,411
GalatiRomania 8,2125,103
Gor’KijRussia 8,2265,112
GorznyjRussia 9,3925,836
GridinoRussia 7,1474,441
GaalkacyoSomalia 12,5727,813
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 11,0526,868
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 6,7034,165
GijonSpain 6,0023,730
Gazala GawazatSudan 10,5406,550
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 11,0726,880
GoteborgSweden 6,5664,080
Goteborg-SaveSweden 6,5574,074
GothenburgSweden 6,5664,080
GunnarnSweden 6,5194,051
GenevaSwitzerland 6,7334,184
GabesTunisia 7,7044,787
GafsaTunisia 7,5724,705
GiresunTurkey 9,1735,700
GoztepeTurkey 8,6045,346
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 10,3036,402
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 10,3556,435
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 5,6823,531
GajvoronUkraine 8,1195,045
GeniceskUkraine 8,5615,320
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 989615
Galena, AlaskaUsa 5,6713,524
Galva, IlUsa 997619
Galveston, TxUsa 1,7521,089
Geneva, NeUsa 1,6501,025
Genoa, NeUsa 1,6501,025
Glasgow, MtUsa 2,4801,541
Glenville, WvUsa 177110
Gloversville, NyUsa 676420
Golconda, NvUsa 3,2412,014
Goldsboro, NcUsa 322200
Goodland, KsUsa 1,9601,218
Gothenburg, NeUsa 1,8171,129
Grafton, NdUsa 1,8151,128
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 1,494928
Grand Island, NeUsa 1,6761,041
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 2,5491,584
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 757471
Grants Pass, OrUsa 3,7212,312
Gravette, ArUsa 1,373853
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 2,8061,744
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 1,032642
Greenfield, InUsa 632393
Greensboro, AlUsa 989615
Greensboro, NcUsa 241150
Greensburg, KyUsa 624388
Greenville, MsUsa 1,220758
Greenville, OhUsa 551343
Greenville, PaUsa 327203
Greenville, TxUsa 1,6341,016
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 458284
Greenwood, ScUsa 520323
Griggsville, IlUsa 1,022635
Groton, CtUsa 684425
Gulkana, AkUsa 5,1263,186
GuanareVenezuela 3,3722,095
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,5372,198
GuiriaVenezuela 3,4902,169


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -