Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 11,0326,855
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 7,5244,675
HuamboAngola 11,2997,021
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,60710,320
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,09310,000
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 16,10810,010
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,4579,605
Horta, FaialAzores 4,3422,698
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,7032,923
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,478918
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 1,492927
Hamilton, OnCanada 563350
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,2111,374
Harrow, OnCanada 541336
Hay River, NtCanada 3,5762,222
Hope, BcCanada 3,5732,220
HaikouChina 13,4768,374
HailarChina 10,1236,290
HamiChina 10,9816,824
HetanChina 11,3717,066
HavanaCuba 1,7161,066
Hato MayorDominican Republic 2,3581,465
HigueyDominican Republic 2,3951,488
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 2,2751,414
HelwanEgypt 9,5645,943
HurguadaEgypt 9,9386,176
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4353,377
HelsinkiFinland 7,0824,401
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 7,0894,405
HaoFrench Polynesia 8,9795,580
HamburgGermany 6,6354,123
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 6,6344,123
HannoverGermany 6,6704,145
HelgolandGermany 6,4844,029
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,9854,340
Heraklion, CreteGreece 8,7295,425
HolsteinsborgGreenland 3,5752,222
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,4714,643
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,6184,734
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,0073,112
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 13,4038,329
HaifaIsrael 9,5925,960
HaboroJapan 9,9686,195
HachijojimaJapan 11,1316,917
HachinoheJapan 10,3426,427
HagiJapan 11,3567,057
HakodateJapan 10,2516,370
HamadaJapan 11,2817,010
HamamatsuJapan 11,0666,876
HikoneJapan 11,0776,884
HimejiJapan 11,1866,951
HiradoJapan 11,5317,165
HirooJapan 10,0966,274
HiroshimaJapan 11,3177,032
HitaJapan 11,4857,137
HitoyoshiJapan 11,6037,210
HunLibya 8,4585,256
HomboriMali 7,8724,892
HomalinMyanmar 12,9808,066
Hpa-AnMyanmar 13,9018,638
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 14,0868,753
HighbankNew Zealand 14,2138,832
HokitikaNew Zealand 14,2388,848
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 14,5419,036
HororataNew Zealand 14,1948,820
HyderabadPakistan 12,1797,568
HuanucoPeru 5,3483,323
HelPoland 7,0974,410
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 9,8016,090
Hanty-MansijskRussia 8,6165,354
HatangaRussia 7,7694,828
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,8034,849
Hutts GateSaint Helena 9,7136,036
HailSaudi Arabia 10,4656,503
HurbanovoSlovakia 7,4464,627
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,3458,293
HaejuSouth Korea 11,1726,943
HyesanSouth Korea 10,7486,679
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,6849,125
HalaibSudan 10,5336,545
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,9896,829
HudeibaSudan 10,6886,642
HaparandaSweden 6,7454,192
HarnosandSweden 6,6394,126
HamaSyria 9,5285,921
HassakahSyria 9,6696,009
Hua HinThailand 14,3748,932
HakkariTurkey 9,7626,066
Hull, EnglandUk 5,9993,728
HersonUkraine 8,3985,219
Hmel’NickijUkraine 7,8804,897
Hallettsville, TxUsa 1,9091,186
Hanover, NhUsa 879547
Harrisburg, IlUsa 869540
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 299186
Hart, MiUsa 871542
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 687427
Hartington, NeUsa 1,6151,004
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 765475
Hay Springs, NeUsa 2,0841,295
Hays, KsUsa 1,7321,076
Healdsburg, CaUsa 3,7812,350
Hebron, NeUsa 1,6441,021
Helena, MtUsa 2,8391,764
Hemlock, NyUsa 547340
Henderson, NcUsa 257160
Hendersonville, NcUsa 437272
Hermit, CoUsa 2,4351,513
Hernando, MsUsa 1,043648
Highland Home, AlUsa 930578
Highmore, SdUsa 1,8181,130
Hightstown, NjUsa 407253
Hillsboro, IlUsa 868539
Hillsdale, MiUsa 661411
Holly, CoUsa 2,0021,244
Homer, AkUsa 5,4743,402
Hoopeston, IlUsa 783487
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 756470
Horton, KsUsa 1,432890
Hot Springs, SdUsa 2,0841,295
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8352
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 835519
Houma, LaUsa 1,433891
Houston, TexasUsa 1,7501,088
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 305189
Huntsville, AlUsa 791491
Huron, SdUsa 1,7381,080
HanoiVietnam 13,4148,336
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 14,5389,034
HarareZimbabwe 12,9708,060


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -