Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,0254,987
In SalahAlgeria 7,4894,654
InnsbruckAustria 7,0354,372
IbiriteBrazil 7,4304,617
IguatuBrazil 6,4323,997
IlheusBrazil 7,2144,483
ImperatrizBrazil 5,8493,635
IndaialBrazil 7,8734,893
IpameriBrazil 7,0004,350
IraiBrazil 7,7474,814
IreceBrazil 6,7224,177
ItaberabaBrazil 6,9244,303
ItacoatiaraBrazil 5,0583,143
ItaitubaBrazil 5,2833,283
ItamarandibaBrazil 7,2844,527
ItaperunaBrazil 7,6574,758
ItapevaBrazil 7,5904,716
ItirucuBrazil 7,0284,368
ItuacuBrazil 6,9904,344
IvinhemaBrazil 7,2184,485
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,5312,815
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 2,2601,405
Inuvik, NtCanada 4,6702,902
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,9321,822
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,6512,890
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 6,5934,097
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 7,9234,924
Isla Diego RamirezChile 10,5676,566
ImbertDominican Republic 2,2021,369
IzobambaEcuador 4,2832,662
IsmailiaEgypt 9,5725,948
IlopangoEl Salvador 2,8941,798
IoanninaGreece 8,1295,051
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,8392,386
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,8423,009
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,7567,927
IranshahrIran 11,6287,226
IstranaItaly 7,1714,456
IidaJapan 10,9866,827
IizukaJapan 11,4607,121
IrakoJapan 11,1056,901
IriomotejimaJapan 12,6607,867
IrozakiJapan 11,0316,854
IshigakijimaJapan 12,6567,865
IshinomakiJapan 10,5526,557
IwamizawaJapan 10,0756,261
IzuharaJapan 11,4547,118
IrbidJordan 9,6706,009
IfraneMorocco 6,5034,041
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,5659,051
IlorinNigeria 8,8735,514
InchonNorth Korea 11,2036,962
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,9343,688
IslamabadPakistan 11,5337,167
IquitosPeru 4,7012,921
IloiloPhilippines 14,1368,784
IasiRomania 8,0715,015
IcaRussia 8,3825,208
IlirnejRussia 7,0274,366
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 9,3735,825
IrkutskRussia 9,9566,187
Ivdel’Russia 8,4265,236
IbizaSpain 6,7514,195
IspartaTurkey 8,9235,545
IstanbulTurkey 8,5955,341
IzmirTurkey 8,6485,374
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,7594,821
IzmailUkraine 8,2695,138
Imperial, NeUsa 1,9851,233
Independence, KsUsa 1,495929
Indian Lake, NyUsa 777483
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 647402
Indianola, IaUsa 1,316818
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 1,6331,015
Inverness, FlUsa 1,053654
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 1,294804
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 1,141709
Ithaca, NyUsa 525326
IsokaZambia 12,5937,826


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -