Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 11,2376,983
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 11,3547,056
JuninArgentina 8,2985,156
JacarezinhoBrazil 7,4634,637
JacobinaBrazil 6,7964,223
JaguaruanaBrazil 6,3953,974
Joao PessoaBrazil 6,7964,223
Joao PinheiroBrazil 7,0974,410
Juiz De ForaBrazil 7,6354,744
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 2,9991,863
JiuquanChina 11,3487,052
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 3,1731,972
JarabacoaDominican Republic 2,2671,409
JimaniDominican Republic 2,3121,437
JoensuuFinland 7,1554,446
JokioinenFinland 6,9924,345
JyvskylFinland 7,0014,350
JakobshavnGreenland 3,8382,385
JulianehbGreenland 3,3962,110
JagdalpurIndia 13,3528,297
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,41110,198
JerusalemIsrael 9,6806,015
JuigalpaNicaragua 2,9631,841
JosNigeria 9,1565,690
Jan Mayen bNorway 5,3303,312
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 5,3433,320
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 11,8917,389
JhelumPakistan 11,6257,224
JiwaniPakistan 11,8887,387
JuliacaPeru 6,0343,750
JakutskRussia 8,5815,332
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 9,1265,671
JenisejskRussia 9,2435,744
Juzno-KurilskRussia 9,8236,104
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 9,6826,016
JamestownSaint Helena 9,7076,032
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,7586,685
JizanSaudi Arabia 11,3907,078
JohannesburgSouth Africa 13,2138,211
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2693,896
JubaSudan 11,4487,114
JokkmokkSweden 6,5354,061
JönköpingSweden 6,6794,151
Jonkoping ASweden 6,6764,148
JendoubaTunisia 7,4504,629
JerbaTunisia 7,7564,820
JerseyUk 6,0313,748
JaltaUkraine 8,6505,375
Jackson, MsUsa 1,190740
Jackson, TnUsa 911566
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 886551
Jacksonville, IlUsa 965600
Johnstown, PaUsa 242151
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 4,5122,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -