Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 11,2957,019
KandaharAfghanistan 11,4607,121
KhostAfghanistan 11,4447,112
KunduzAfghanistan 11,0706,879
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 11,3017,023
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,96911,166
KlagenfurtAustria 7,2654,515
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,6455,993
KandiBenin 8,5515,314
Kamloops, BcCanada 3,5132,183
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 1,281796
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 1,282796
Kelowna, BcCanada 3,4282,130
Kenora, OnCanada 1,7751,103
Kingston, OnCanada 706439
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 4,9643,085
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 3,9692,466
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,3491,459
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 935581
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 11,0286,853
KashiChina 11,0176,846
KunmingChina 12,9898,071
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,7026,650
KhargaEgypt 9,8346,111
KosseirEgypt 10,0556,248
KajaaniFinland 6,9754,335
KuopioFinland 7,0584,386
KuusamoFinland 6,9354,309
KarlsruheGermany 6,7534,196
KasselGermany 6,7104,170
KonstanzGermany 6,8704,269
KumasiGhana 8,4535,253
KalamataGreece 8,3875,212
KerkiraGreece 8,0715,016
Kythira IslandGreece 8,5115,289
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,6632,276
Kap TobinGreenland 4,8393,007
KankanGuinea 7,5334,681
KindiaGuinea 7,2454,502
KissidougouGuinea 7,5294,679
Kahului, MauiHawaii 7,5174,671
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1518,172
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 13,1528,173
KeszthelyHungary 7,4504,629
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8633,022
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 13,1408,166
KotaIndia 12,5067,772
KozhikodeIndia 13,9318,657
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,17110,049
KermanIran 11,1466,926
KermanshahIran 10,2316,358
Khoram AbadIran 10,3766,448
KilkennyIreland 5,5823,469
KingstonJamaica 2,2591,404
KagoshimaJapan 11,6797,257
KanazawaJapan 10,9326,793
KaruizawaJapan 10,8746,757
KatsuuraJapan 10,9116,780
KawaguchikoJapan 10,9476,803
KitamiesashiJapan 9,8786,138
KobeJapan 11,1776,946
KochiJapan 11,3587,058
KofuJapan 10,9406,798
KumagayaJapan 10,8576,747
KumamotoJapan 11,5447,174
KumejimaJapan 12,3557,677
KureJapan 11,3307,041
KushiroJapan 9,9856,205
KutchanJapan 10,1476,305
KyotoJapan 11,1246,913
KokpektyKazakhstan 10,1806,326
KitaleKenya 12,0157,466
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7226,663
KufraLibya 9,3715,823
KaunasLithuania 7,3564,571
KlaipedaLithuania 7,1594,449
KybartaiLithuania 7,3154,545
KarongaMalawi 12,6917,886
Kota BharuMalaysia 15,0859,374
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 14,8709,240
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 15,4269,586
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 15,1759,430
KuantanMalaysia 15,3469,536
KuchingMalaysia 15,5049,634
KayesMali 7,0794,399
KeniebaMali 7,2004,474
KidalMali 7,9364,932
KitaMali 7,3404,561
KoutiaMali 7,7344,806
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,3717,066
KisinevMoldova 8,1625,072
KhalkhgolMongolia 10,3186,412
KhatgalMongolia 10,1656,317
KhovdMongolia 10,3896,456
KhujirtMongolia 10,5566,560
KhutagMongolia 10,2806,388
KenitraMorocco 6,3453,943
KalewaMyanmar 13,1588,177
KathaMyanmar 13,0698,121
KawthaungMyanmar 14,6599,109
KayukpyuMyanmar 13,5688,431
KengtungMyanmar 13,4038,329
KhamtiMyanmar 12,8617,992
KeetmanshoopNamibia 12,3817,694
KathmanduNepal 12,5167,777
KoumacNew Caledonia 13,6968,511
KaikouraNew Zealand 14,0178,710
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 13,6168,461
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,8478,605
KarioiNew Zealand 13,7488,543
KawerauNew Zealand 13,5918,446
KopuaNew Zealand 13,7178,524
KanoNigeria 8,9775,578
KangnungNorth Korea 11,1026,899
KarasjokNorway 6,6054,104
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0363,751
KristiansandNorway 6,3273,932
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 6,1383,814
KhasabOman 11,4787,133
KarachiPakistan 12,1717,563
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 12,1687,562
KhanpurPakistan 11,9497,425
KhuzdarPakistan 11,8567,368
KororPalau 13,8808,625
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,4764,645
KlodzkoPoland 7,2004,474
KoszalinPoland 6,9694,330
KrakowPoland 7,4144,607
KalakanRussia 9,5355,925
KaliningradRussia 7,1874,466
KamenskoeRussia 7,4134,607
KandalaksaRussia 6,9784,336
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,2314,493
KazanRussia 8,4885,274
KemRussia 7,2064,478
KerchRussia 8,7105,413
KhabarovskRussia 9,8056,093
KirenskRussia 9,3295,797
KirovRussia 8,2545,129
KljuciRussia 8,0985,032
KolpasevRussia 9,1595,692
KorfRussia 7,5734,706
KostromaRussia 7,9774,957
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,0534,383
KotlasRussia 7,9304,928
KrasnodarRussia 8,8925,525
KrasnojarskRussia 9,2355,739
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,7215,419
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,5195,915
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,5564,074
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,7525,438
KurganRussia 9,0745,639
KurskRussia 8,2155,105
KyraRussia 10,2016,339
KigaliRwanda 11,8147,341
KoldaSenegal 6,8724,270
KabalaSierra Leone 7,3914,593
KosiceSlovakia 7,5874,714
KimberleySouth Africa 13,0738,124
KimchaekSouth Korea 10,7926,706
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,5149,019
KadugliSudan 10,8436,738
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,4526,495
KassalaSudan 11,0396,860
KhartoumSudan 10,7296,667
KostiSudan 10,9216,786
KalmarSweden 6,8554,260
KaresuandoSweden 6,5494,070
KarlstadSweden 6,5604,076
KristianstadSweden 6,7624,202
KamishliSyria 9,6535,998
KanchanaburiThailand 14,2128,832
Khlong YaiThailand 14,4598,985
Khon KaenThailand 13,9408,662
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 14,3098,892
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 14,1078,767
KairouanTunisia 7,5974,721
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,3465,807
KarsTurkey 9,4755,888
KastamonuTurkey 8,8615,506
KayseriTurkey 9,1675,697
KonyaTurkey 9,0385,616
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 10,1226,290
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,9356,795
KinlossUk 5,6893,535
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,3485,188
KievUkraine 8,0164,981
KirillovkaUkraine 8,5585,318
KirovogradUkraine 8,2415,121
KlepininoUkraine 8,5655,322
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,3425,184
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6314,742
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,3335,178
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 719447
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 3,0341,886
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 1,364848
Keene, NhUsa 804500
Kenton, OhUsa 528328
Kenton, OkUsa 2,1071,309
Key West, FloridaUsa 1,533953
Kimball, NeUsa 2,1521,338
King Salmon, AkUsa 5,7823,593
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,6931,052
Kinston, NcUsa 363226
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 3,6182,248
Knoxville, TnUsa 508315
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 5,5653,458
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 5,8853,657
KabompoZambia 12,0887,511
KabweZambia 12,5167,778
Kabwe AgrometZambia 12,5167,777
KafirondaZambia 12,3647,683
KaomaZambia 12,2187,593
KasamaZambia 12,4697,749
KasempaZambia 12,2277,598
KawambwaZambia 12,2637,620
KaroiZimbabwe 12,7707,935


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -