Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 6,5824,090
LuandaAngola 10,8146,720
LuenaAngola 11,5947,205
La PlataArgentina 8,4185,231
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 6,8464,254
La RiojaArgentina 7,6174,733
LaboulayeArgentina 8,1995,095
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,8586,126
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2504,505
Launceston WsoAustralia 16,09410,001
LavertonAustralia 16,21210,074
LearmonthAustralia 17,84511,089
LongreachAustralia 15,6109,700
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,6109,700
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 14,7449,162
Low HeadAustralia 16,11910,016
LinzAustria 7,1694,455
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7653,582
LerwickUk 5,7643,582
La PazBolivia 6,1843,843
LavrasBrazil 7,5004,661
LencoisBrazil 6,8694,268
LinharesBrazil 7,5854,713
LondrinaBrazil 7,4364,621
LomBulgaria 8,0224,985
La Ronge, SkCanada 2,7211,691
La Tuque, QcCanada 1,185737
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 3,9572,459
Langara, BcCanada 4,3942,730
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 1,7081,061
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 2,9571,837
London, OnCanada 571355
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 3,4272,130
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 2,6331,636
Lytton, BcCanada 3,5872,229
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 5,9293,684
La Serena-La FloridaChile 7,6134,731
LanzhouChina 11,7537,304
Lhasa, TibetChina 12,4067,709
Las GaviotasColombia 3,8262,378
LimonCosta Rica 3,1591,963
LarnacaCyprus 9,3425,805
LimassolCyprus 9,3175,790
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 12,2477,611
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,6157,218
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 6,4183,988
La RomanaDominican Republic 2,4041,494
La VegaDominican Republic 2,2641,407
Las AmericasDominican Republic 2,3751,476
LuperonDominican Republic 2,1771,353
La ConcordiaEcuador 4,2392,634
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 4,6912,915
LuxorEgypt 9,9786,201
Los AndesEl Salvador 2,8931,798
Laucala BayFiji 12,3127,651
LappeenrantaFinland 7,1934,470
Le MansFrance 6,2463,882
LilleFrance 6,3343,936
LyonFrance 6,6754,148
LambarnGabon 9,9966,212
LastourvilleGabon 10,2216,352
LibrevilleGabon 9,8456,117
LeipzigGermany 6,8894,281
LindenbergGermany 6,9534,321
LamiaGreece 8,2935,154
LarissaGreece 8,2435,122
LemnosGreece 8,4065,224
LimnosGreece 8,4155,229
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 2,9771,850
LabeGuinea 7,2094,480
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 7,6994,784
La CeibaHonduras 2,6071,620
La MesaHonduras 2,6701,659
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,6227,222
LudhianaIndia 11,9157,404
Lampedusa IslandItaly 7,7994,846
LatinaItaly 7,4604,636
LatronicoItaly 7,7674,827
LecceItaly 7,9084,914
LodwarKenya 11,9137,403
Luang PrabangLaos 13,5618,427
LiepajaLatvia 7,1134,420
LaukuvaLithuania 7,2284,491
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 6,5804,089
LazaropoleMacedonia 8,0024,972
LabuanMalaysia 14,9629,298
LuqaMalta 7,9174,920
Le LamentinMartinique 3,1651,967
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 3,3232,065
LashioMyanmar 13,2158,212
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 14,2218,837
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 14,4378,971
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 14,0578,735
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 14,3258,901
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,8208,588
LincolnNew Zealand 14,1608,799
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8738,621
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8738,621
LagosNigeria 8,8935,526
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 6,1963,850
LillehammerNorway 6,3463,943
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 11,7897,326
La VictoriaParaguay 7,0734,395
LimaPeru 5,5823,469
LegaspiPhilippines 13,8368,598
LisbonPortugal 5,9323,686
LeninbadRussia 10,7416,674
LevsiRussia 8,6725,389
LungiSierra Leone 7,3134,545
LjubljanaSlovenia 7,3114,543
LanzaroteSpain 6,0293,746
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 6,2973,913
LocarnoSwitzerland 6,9234,302
LuganoSwitzerland 6,9404,312
LatakiaSyria 9,4325,861
LampangThailand 13,7398,538
LoeiThailand 13,8328,595
Lop BuriThailand 14,1278,779
LomeTogo 8,7395,431
LeemingUk 5,9033,668
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,7653,582
London, EnglandUk 6,0763,775
London-GatwickUk 6,0933,786
LynehamUk 5,9643,706
L’VovUkraine 7,6784,771
LjubasevkaUkraine 8,1785,082
LozovajaUkraine 8,4385,244
LubnyUkraine 8,1795,082
LuckUkraine 7,7114,792
LuganskUkraine 8,6195,356
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 1,202747
La Harpe, IlUsa 1,069665
Lafayette, LaUsa 1,478918
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 1,575979
Lake City, FlUsa 976606
Lake Placid, NyUsa 803499
Laketown, UtUsa 2,7341,699
Lamar, MoUsa 1,305811
Lampasas, TxUsa 1,9131,189
Lancaster, WiUsa 1,113692
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 2,5481,583
Langdon, NdUsa 1,9351,203
Laramie, WyUsa 2,2931,425
Laredo, TexasUsa 2,2341,388
Larned, KsUsa 1,7411,082
Las Animas, CoUsa 2,0891,298
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 3,1891,981
Laurel, MdUsa 203126
Lawrence, KsUsa 1,386861
Lawrence, MaUsa 869540
Le Mars, IaUsa 1,525948
Lebanon, MoUsa 1,218757
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 1,300808
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 1,565972
Leitchfield, KyUsa 639397
Lenoir, NcUsa 353219
Lewisburg, TnUsa 790491
Lewisburg, WvUsa 12779
Lewiston, IdUsa 3,2202,001
Lewiston, MeUsa 1,000621
Lexington, MoUsa 1,300808
Lexington, VaUsa 5232
Libby, MtUsa 3,1301,945
Lincoln, NeUsa 1,543959
Lincoln, VaUsa 13383
Lisbon, NdUsa 1,7831,108
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 1,236768
Llano, TxUsa 1,9851,233
Lodgepole, NeUsa 2,0691,285
Long Beach, CaUsa 3,5232,189
Los Angeles, CaUsa 3,5232,189
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 3,5402,200
Los Lunas, NmUsa 2,4921,548
Louisburg, NcUsa 257160
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 582362
Louisville, MsUsa 1,064661
Loup City, NeUsa 1,7331,077
Lowville, NyUsa 695432
Lubbock, TexasUsa 2,1031,307
Luling, TxUsa 1,9511,212
Lusk, WyUsa 2,1991,366
Lynchburg, VaUsa 9257
LivingstoneZambia 12,5007,768
LundaziZambia 12,7887,946
LusakaZambia 12,5787,816
Lusaka Int.Zambia 12,5717,811


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -