Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,9776,821
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 11,0016,836
MilianaAlgeria 6,9514,320
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 11,1496,928
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 14,7019,136
Malarg EArgentina 8,2485,125
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8915,525
Mar Del PlataArgentina 8,7425,432
Marcos JuarezArgentina 8,0705,015
MendozaArgentina 7,9694,952
Mendoza AeroArgentina 7,9644,949
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,9264,925
Mackay MoAustralia 15,0439,348
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,3619,545
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,40910,818
MeekatharraAustralia 17,92911,141
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,20010,067
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,19210,062
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,32610,145
Mount GambierAustralia 16,54810,283
Mount IsaAustralia 15,8469,847
MuharraqBahrain 11,1436,924
MinskBelarus 7,6194,735
MogilevBelarus 7,7464,814
MaunBotswana 12,4297,723
MacapaBrazil 5,1163,179
MacauBrazil 6,5014,040
MaceioBrazil 6,9644,327
MachadoBrazil 7,4984,659
ManausBrazil 4,9923,102
MarabaBrazil 5,7393,566
MaringaBrazil 7,4084,603
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,1493,200
Monte AzulBrazil 7,0264,366
Monte SantoBrazil 6,7994,225
MonteiroBrazil 6,7154,173
Montes ClarosBrazil 7,1214,425
Morada NovaBrazil 6,3793,964
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 6,7534,196
MamfeCameroon 9,4725,886
MarouaCameroon 9,5795,952
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 3,3772,099
Maniwaki, QcCanada 941585
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 2,7791,727
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,6552,893
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 4,0982,547
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 2,8221,754
Merry Island, BcCanada 3,7482,329
Moncton, NbCanada 1,476917
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,453903
Montreal, QuebecCanada 943586
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 925575
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 2,4861,545
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,466911
Morden, MbCanada 1,9511,212
Muskoka, OnCanada 758471
MoundouChad 9,8656,130
MatecanaColombia 3,7222,313
MoroniComoros 13,6188,462
MosnovCzech Republic 7,3344,557
MarstalDenmark 6,6104,108
Melville HallDominica 3,0591,901
MichesDominican Republic 2,3421,455
MocaDominican Republic 2,2451,395
MoncionDominican Republic 2,2191,379
Monte CristiDominican Republic 2,1541,338
Monte PlataDominican Republic 2,3311,449
MilagroEcuador 4,4782,782
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,1605,692
MinyaEgypt 9,6525,998
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 9,5615,941
MassawaEritrea 11,2606,997
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3873,347
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,8584,262
MarseilleFrance 6,8074,230
MontpellierFrance 6,7094,169
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 4,6022,860
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,9655,571
MakokouGabon 10,1386,300
MayumbaGabon 10,2186,350
MitzicGabon 10,0076,218
MkamboGabon 10,2006,339
MoandaGabon 10,3186,412
MouilaGabon 10,1446,303
MagdeburgGermany 6,8034,228
MunichGermany 7,0094,355
MünsterGermany 6,5644,079
MethoniGreece 8,3805,208
MilosGreece 8,5825,333
MitiliniGreece 8,5665,323
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,5605,319
MacentaGuinea 7,6404,748
MamouGuinea 7,2914,531
Midway IslandHawaii 8,7765,454
MiskolcHungary 7,5914,717
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,7268,529
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 12,1787,568
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,0258,094
MusulipatnamIndia 13,6298,469
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,9709,303
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 14,6699,115
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 15,3719,552
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 14,8739,242
MashhadIran 10,7166,659
Malin HeadIreland 5,5143,426
M. CalamitaItaly 7,2144,483
Marina Di GinosaItaly 7,8084,852
Messina, SicilyItaly 7,8504,878
MilanItaly 6,9904,344
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 6,9434,314
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,2884,529
ManIvory Coast 7,8914,904
MaebashiJapan 10,8466,740
MaizuruJapan 11,0986,897
MakurazakiJapan 11,7177,281
MatsueJapan 11,1876,952
MatsumotoJapan 10,9096,779
MatsuyamaJapan 11,3607,059
MinamidaitojimaJapan 12,2317,600
MinamitorishimaJapan 11,1406,923
MishimaJapan 10,9776,821
MitoJapan 10,7866,702
MiyakejimaJapan 11,0476,865
MiyakoJapan 10,4076,467
MiyakojimaJapan 12,5697,810
MiyakonojoJapan 11,6407,233
MiyazakiJapan 11,6067,212
MombetsuJapan 9,9016,153
MoriokaJapan 10,4376,486
MuroranJapan 10,1956,335
MurotomisakiJapan 11,3647,062
MutsuJapan 10,2836,390
Ma’AnJordan 9,8516,121
MafraqJordan 9,7116,034
MombasaKenya 12,7677,934
MinicoyLakshadweep 14,1028,763
MaseruLesotho 13,3288,282
MonroviaLiberia 7,7234,799
MisratahLibya 8,1835,085
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,1538,795
MaintiranoMadagascar 14,1068,765
MananjaryMadagascar 14,6779,121
MorondavaMadagascar 14,2698,867
MakhangaMalawi 13,2338,223
MangochiMalawi 13,1088,145
MwmosaMalawi 13,2438,230
MzimbaMalawi 12,7977,952
MzuzuMalawi 12,8037,956
MalaccaMalaysia 15,5199,644
MersingMalaysia 15,4919,626
MiriMalaysia 15,1039,385
MaleMaldives 14,5259,026
MenakaMali 8,1775,081
MoptiMali 7,7144,794
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,1926,955
MazatlanMexico 3,0781,913
MeridaMexico 2,1651,346
Mexico CityMexico 2,8491,770
MonterreyMexico 2,4281,509
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 2,9581,838
MaantyMongolia 10,4916,519
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6696,630
MatadMongolia 10,4176,473
MurenMongolia 10,2546,372
MarrakechMorocco 6,3633,954
MeknesMorocco 6,4544,011
MideltMorocco 6,5814,090
MaputoMozambique 13,5728,434
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 13,6138,460
MandalayMyanmar 13,3108,271
MeiktilaMyanmar 13,4358,349
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 14,3858,939
MindatMyanmar 13,3558,299
MonywaMyanmar 13,2888,258
MyeikMyanmar 14,3858,939
MyitkyinaMyanmar 12,9438,043
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,4934,035
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 14,4268,964
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8588,611
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,6678,493
Milford SoundNew Zealand 14,5409,035
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 13,6168,461
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,7848,566
MolesworthNew Zealand 14,0378,723
MotuekaNew Zealand 14,0168,710
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 14,0228,714
Mt CookNew Zealand 14,3428,912
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 14,1388,785
ManaguaNicaragua 2,9781,850
MasatepeNicaragua 3,0001,864
MagariaNiger 8,9455,558
Maine SoroaNiger 9,1945,713
MaradiNiger 8,7565,441
MaiduguriNigeria 9,3835,831
MakurdiNigeria 9,2695,760
MinnaNigeria 8,9675,572
Mokp’oNorth Korea 11,4887,139
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,3113,922
MajisOman 11,6617,246
MasirahOman 12,1397,544
Muscat  Oman 11,8357,355
MultanPakistan 11,8217,346
MurreePakistan 11,5127,154
MadangPapua New Guinea 14,1978,822
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 6,9624,326
MoyobambaPeru 4,9173,056
MactanPhilippines 14,1178,772
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,7908,569
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 5,8593,641
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 10,4216,476
MagadanRussia 8,2295,114
MahackalaRussia 9,5065,907
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,1754,459
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,1754,459
MarkovoRussia 7,1014,413
MinusinskRussia 9,7626,066
MogocaRussia 9,6385,989
MoscowRussia 7,9814,960
MurmanskRussia 6,8894,281
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,5676,566
MatamSenegal 6,8434,252
MogadishuSomalia 12,7867,945
MadridSpain 6,2933,911
Madrid (b)Spain 6,2863,906
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 6,9164,298
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,3993,976
MelillaSpain 6,5924,096
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 6,6364,124
MalakalSudan 11,1086,903
MbabaneSwaziland 13,4748,373
MontreuxSwitzerland 6,7774,211
Mae Hong SonThailand 13,6208,463
Mae SariangThailand 13,7448,541
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 13,9118,644
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 13,9228,651
MalatyaTurkey 9,3515,811
MersinTurkey 9,2615,755
MuglaTurkey 8,8165,478
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,8823,655
ManstonUk 6,1883,845
MeloUruguay 8,2525,128
MercedesUruguay 8,2315,115
MontevideoUruguay 8,4535,253
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 734456
Madison, FlUsa 872542
Madison, InUsa 524326
Madison, NeUsa 1,581983
Madison, WisconsinUsa 1,027638
Manhattan, KsUsa 1,559969
Manitowoc, WiUsa 975606
Marble Hill, MoUsa 963598
Marengo, IlUsa 946588
Marion, InUsa 673418
Marion, NcUsa 353219
Marquette, MichiganUsa 1,162722
Marshall, TxUsa 1,518944
Martinsburg, WvUsa 13383
Mc Grath, AkUsa 5,6373,503
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 293182
Mcgill, NvUsa 3,0781,913
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 828514
Mcminnville, TnUsa 655407
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,6211,007
Medford, WiUsa 1,215755
Mellette, SdUsa 1,8181,130
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,034643
Mena, ArUsa 1,377855
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,090678
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7391,081
Mexico, MoUsa 1,127700
Miami, FloridaUsa 1,384860
Midland, TxUsa 2,2081,372
Milan, MnUsa 1,597992
Milbank, SdUsa 1,6521,027
Miles City, MontanaUsa 2,3741,475
Milford, DeUsa 366228
Milledgeville, GaUsa 674419
Millen, GaUsa 649403
Millport, OhUsa 357222
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 813505
Milwaukee, WiUsa 916570
Minden, NeUsa 1,7331,077
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 1,393865
Minonk, IlUsa 907564
Missoula, MtUsa 3,0011,865
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,181734
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 1,043648
Monmouth, IlUsa 1,069665
Monroe, NcUsa 375233
Montevideo, MnUsa 1,597992
Montgomery AlUsa 930578
Montrose, CoUsa 2,5221,567
Moorestown, NjUsa 407253
Morehead City, NcUsa 396246
Morganton, NcUsa 353219
Moro, OrUsa 3,5292,193
Morris, MnUsa 1,6421,021
Morrison, IlUsa 1,013629
Mount Airy, NcUsa 213132
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 633393
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 1,110690
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 818508
Mount Washington, NhUsa 940584
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 869540
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 698434
Muskegon, MiUsa 823511
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,471914
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,2922,046
MaracaiboVenezuela 3,1531,959
MaracayVenezuela 3,3052,054
MaturinVenezuela 3,5342,196
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,2542,022
MeridaVenezuela 3,3802,100
MagoyeZambia 12,5407,793
MansaZambia 12,3297,661
MbalaZambia 12,3957,702
MfuweZambia 12,7427,918
MisamfuZambia 12,4727,750
MonguZambia 12,1047,521
MpikaZambia 12,6087,835
Msekera AgrometZambia 12,8227,968
Mt MakuluZambia 12,5687,810
MumbwaZambia 12,4447,733
MwinilungaZambia 11,9867,448
MasvingoZimbabwe 13,0808,128


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -