Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 11,2106,966
NeuquenArgentina 8,6465,373
Nueve De JulioArgentina 8,3965,217
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,8598,612
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,5089,637
Nowra RanAustralia 15,6229,708
NuriootpaAustralia 16,60310,317
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 1,464910
NatitingouBenin 8,4715,264
Nova FriburgoBrazil 7,7274,801
NgaoundereCameroon 9,7336,048
NkoundjaCameroon 9,6045,968
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 2,4141,500
Nanaimo, BcCanada 3,7492,330
Natashquan, QcCanada 1,9121,188
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 1,7871,111
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 4,2842,662
North Battleford, SkCanada 2,7661,719
North Bay, OnCanada 914568
N’DjamenaChad 9,5315,922
NanchangChina 12,4317,725
NanjingChina 11,9987,456
NanningChina 13,2148,211
NicosiaCyprus 9,2995,778
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 6,7034,165
NaguaDominican Republic 2,2711,411
NeybaDominican Republic 2,3111,436
NegeleEthiopia 12,0687,499
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 12,3747,689
NandiFiji 12,3747,689
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 6,8874,280
NancyFrance 6,6234,116
NantesFrance 6,1523,823
NiceFrance 6,9394,312
NeustrelitzGermany 6,8334,246
NurembergGermany 6,9034,290
NurnbergGermany 6,9004,288
NaxosGreece 8,6205,357
NanortalikGreenland 3,4012,113
NarsarsuaqGreenland 3,4512,145
NordGreenland 5,3793,343
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 3,4062,117
NzerekoreGuinea 7,7994,847
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 13,0428,104
New DelhiIndia 12,1957,578
Naples, CampaniaItaly 7,5974,721
NaganoJapan 10,8596,748
NagasakiJapan 11,5847,198
NagoJapan 12,2847,633
NagoyaJapan 11,0576,871
Naha, OkinawaJapan 12,3357,665
NaraJapan 11,1516,930
NazeJapan 12,0427,483
NemuroJapan 9,8996,152
NiigataJapan 10,7006,649
NikkoJapan 10,7946,708
NobeokaJapan 11,5327,166
NairobiKenya 12,3307,662
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 8,8935,526
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 10,8126,719
NidaLithuania 7,1794,461
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 14,1638,801
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 14,6539,106
Nkhata BayMalawi 12,8387,978
Nkhota KotaMalawi 12,9238,030
NaraMali 7,3944,595
NioroMali 7,2094,480
NemaMauritania 7,3034,538
NouakchottMauritania 6,4504,008
NoumeaNew Caledonia 13,6098,457
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 13,6408,476
NelsonNew Zealand 14,0098,705
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8308,594
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,7918,570
NandaimeNicaragua 3,0161,874
N’GuigmiNiger 9,2225,731
NiameyNiger 8,3285,175
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3613,953
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,5464,068
Ny-AlesundNorway 5,8803,654
NawabshahPakistan 12,0917,514
NokkundiPakistan 11,5777,194
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 6,7874,217
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,7978,574
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,5894,716
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 9,9026,153
NikolaevRussia 8,3345,179
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 9,1655,695
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9464,938
NizneangarskRussia 9,5375,927
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,6696,008
Njaksimvol’Russia 8,2725,140
NovgorodRussia 7,4964,658
NovosibirskRussia 9,5125,911
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,5829,061
No. 6Sudan 10,3406,425
NyalaSudan 10,3686,443
Nakhon PhanomThailand 13,8238,590
Nakhon SawanThailand 14,0308,718
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 14,8229,211
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 13,6868,505
NarathiwatThailand 15,0589,357
NigdeTurkey 9,1755,702
NebitdagTurkmenistan 10,1616,314
Nikopol’Ukraine 8,4355,242
Napoleon, NdUsa 562350
Napoleon, OhUsa 562350
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 696432
Natchez, MsUsa 1,341833
Neosho, MoUsa 1,320821
New Bedford, MaUsa 809503
New Brunswick, NjUsa 475295
New Castlen, PaUsa 327203
New Hampton, IaUsa 1,243772
New London, WiUsa 1,064661
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 1,353841
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 1,371852
New Ulm, MnUsa 1,407875
New YorkUsa 538334
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 533331
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 531330
Newark, NjUsa 508316
Newberry, MiUsa 1,043648
Newberry, ScUsa 531330
Newkirk, OkUsa 1,583984
Newnan, GaUsa 784487
Newport, TnUsa 423263
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,0733,774
Norfolk, VaUsa 289180
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 1,6161,004
North Bend, OregonUsa 3,8012,362
North Loup, NeUsa 1,7441,084
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 1,8761,166
Norton, KsUsa 1,8141,127
Norwalk, OhUsa 458285
NdolaZambia 12,4377,729


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -