Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 6,7624,202
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,5414,686
OranArgentina 6,9884,343
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,73411,020
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 16,60810,321
OstendeBelgium 6,2953,912
ObidosBrazil 5,0693,150
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 8,0825,022
Ottawa (airport)Canada 846526
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 845525
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 8,7785,455
OdenseDenmark 6,5824,090
OtavaloEcuador 4,2172,620
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,2277,598
OuluFinland 6,8444,253
OroomiehIran 9,8296,108
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 7,2534,507
OdienneIvory Coast 7,7434,812
ObihiroJapan 10,0426,240
OfunatoJapan 10,4736,508
OitaJapan 11,4677,126
OkayamaJapan 11,2336,980
OkinoerabuJapan 12,1707,563
OmaezakiJapan 11,0586,872
OmuJapan 9,8956,149
OnahamaJapan 10,7126,656
OsakaJapan 11,1666,939
OshimaJapan 10,9936,831
OtaruJapan 10,1096,282
OwaseJapan 11,1986,959
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4934,035
OujoaMorocco 6,7004,163
OuanahamNew Caledonia 13,4518,358
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,7938,571
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 14,3858,939
OphirNew Zealand 14,4278,965
OpotikiNew Zealand 13,5448,417
OtautauNew Zealand 14,5819,061
OcotalNicaragua 2,8221,754
OrlandNorway 6,2073,857
OsloNorway 6,4033,979
OhotskRussia 8,4965,280
OkhotskRussia 8,4965,280
OlekminskRussia 8,9135,539
OlenekRussia 8,1185,044
OmskRussia 9,3295,797
OnegaRussia 7,4094,604
OrenburgRussia 9,0795,642
OymyakonRussia 8,1355,055
OviedoSpain 5,9923,724
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 6,4544,011
Orkney IslandsUk 5,6973,540
OdessaUkraine 8,3085,163
OvrucUkraine 7,8554,881
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 516320
Oakdale, NeUsa 1,6631,033
Oakland, MdUsa 9559
Oakley, IdUsa 2,9821,853
Oconto, WiUsa 1,046650
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 833518
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 1,6761,041
Olathe, KsUsa 1,386861
Olivia, MnUsa 1,517942
Olympia, WaUsa 3,6692,280
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 1,479919
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 1,489926
Oolitic, InUsa 695432
Orlando, FlUsa 1,100684
Orono, MeUsa 1,131703
Oshkosh, WiUsa 1,027638
Oswego, NyUsa 628390
Ottawa, IlUsa 907564
Ottawa, KsUsa 1,386861
Owensboro, KyUsa 711442
Owosso, MiUsa 690429
Ozark, ArUsa 1,377855


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -