Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 11,1276,914
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,4108,955
ParanaArgentina 8,0114,978
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,8794,896
PehuajoArgentina 8,4185,231
PergaminoArgentina 8,2355,117
PigeArgentina 8,5955,341
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9214,922
PosadasArgentina 7,6724,768
PresidenciaArgentina 7,4774,646
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,9484,939
Punta IndioArgentina 8,4775,268
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,48311,486
Port HedlandAustralia 17,40710,817
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,6162,868
ParakouBenin 8,6435,371
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 6,8784,274
ParacatuBrazil 7,0144,359
ParanaBrazil 6,5084,044
ParanaguaBrazil 7,7634,824
ParanaibaBrazil 7,0614,388
ParintinsBrazil 5,0833,159
ParnaibaBrazil 5,9753,713
Passo FundoBrazil 7,8884,901
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1674,454
PaulistanaBrazil 6,4744,023
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,7754,210
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,1964,472
PeixeBrazil 6,4233,991
PetrolinaBrazil 6,6294,120
PicosBrazil 6,3553,949
PiraiBrazil 7,6914,779
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7764,211
PompeuBrazil 7,3044,539
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,1754,459
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2203,244
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,7314,804
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,4493,386
Porto-AlegreBrazil 8,1135,042
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2903,909
PosseBrazil 6,7364,186
PlevenBulgaria 8,1385,057
PlovdivBulgaria 8,2315,115
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,4748,994
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4592,150
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,4292,131
Penticton, BcCanada 3,4382,136
Petawawa, OnCanada 879546
Peterborough, OnCanada 679422
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,7161,066
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,8212,374
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 1,9241,195
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,9992,485
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0051,246
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6331,636
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,7162,309
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,2242,625
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3371,452
ParronChile 8,0995,033
Puerto AysenChile 9,3125,787
Puerto MonttChile 8,8705,512
Punta ArenasChile 10,1676,318
PingbianChina 12,1857,572
PeralesColombia 3,7702,343
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,7432,326
PuntarenasCosta Rica 3,1861,980
PragueCzech Republic 7,0724,395
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,3481,459
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2821,418
PoloDominican Republic 2,3571,465
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,2051,370
PichilingueEcuador 4,3652,712
PortoviejoEcuador 4,3602,709
PuyoEcuador 4,4112,741
Port-SaidEgypt 9,5205,916
ParisFrance 6,3563,950
PerpignanFrance 6,6714,145
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,28010,738
Port-GentilGabon 9,8656,130
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,4742,780
PotsdamGermany 6,8804,275
PatrasGreece 8,2885,150
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,2982,671
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,4962,172
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 2,9791,851
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,2931,425
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,5921,611
PecsHungary 7,5594,697
PambanIndia 14,2798,873
PuneIndia 13,1078,145
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 15,8769,866
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,6899,749
PadovaItaly 7,1704,456
Paganella MountainItaly 7,0734,395
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,6924,780
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,6724,768
PantelleriaItaly 7,6704,766
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,0964,410
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,3164,546
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 7,3434,563
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 7,4984,659
PiacenzaItaly 7,0504,381
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,1624,451
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,2524,507
Ponza IslandItaly 7,5004,661
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 7,7194,796
Pratica Di MareItaly 7,4214,611
PrizziItaly 7,7244,800
PakseLaos 14,0718,744
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,1839,435
PamplemoussesMauritius 15,4029,571
PlaisanceMauritius 15,4349,591
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2667,622
PodgoricaMontenegro 7,8504,878
PatheinMyanmar 13,8758,622
PutaoMyanmar 12,7257,907
PyiMyanmar 13,6558,485
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,6278,468
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,6378,474
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,7808,563
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,7798,563
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8548,609
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,7151,687
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,3335,800
PohangNorth Korea 11,2636,999
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,0656,876
PadidanPakistan 12,0217,470
PanjgurPakistan 11,8227,346
ParachinarPakistan 11,3977,082
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 11,9557,429
PeshawarPakistan 11,4407,109
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,4108,955
PilarParaguay 7,5484,690
PiscoPeru 5,7773,590
PiuraPeru 4,8232,997
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,7363,564
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,3778,934
PoznanPoland 7,1044,414
PrzemyslPoland 7,6094,728
Penhas DouradasPortugal 5,9853,719
PortalegrePortugal 6,0453,756
Porto Portugal 5,8733,650
PavelecRussia 8,2135,104
PecoraRussia 7,9214,922
PermRussia 8,5475,311
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,4565,255
PetrozavodskRussia 7,4044,601
PjatigorskRussia 9,1835,706
PoronajskRussia 9,4525,874
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 8,7585,442
Providenja BayRussia 6,4313,996
PskovRussia 7,4034,600
PodorSenegal 6,6314,120
PopradSlovakia 7,5024,662
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4218,340
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,1868,194
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 6,8194,238
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4348,969
Port SudanSudan 10,7816,699
ParamariboSuriname 4,3262,688
PiteňSweden 6,6634,140
PalmyraSyria 9,6736,011
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 9,6035,968
PhetchabunThailand 13,9468,666
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 13,9058,641
PhraeThailand 13,7578,549
PhuketThailand 14,8909,253
Phuket (airport)Thailand 14,8609,234
Prachin BuriThailand 14,2118,831
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,4568,983
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5342,196
Plymouth, EnglandUk 5,8603,642
PoltavaUkraine 8,2915,152
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,2275,112
PradoUruguay 8,4545,253
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,5045,284
Palestine, IlUsa 782486
Pana, IlUsa 878546
Paoli, InUsa 610379
Paris, IlUsa 797496
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6271,011
Pascagoula, MsUsa 1,227763
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,4041,494
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,6641,034
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,532952
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,473916
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,3592,087
Pensacola, FlUsa 1,131703
Peoria, IlUsa 953592
Perry, OkUsa 1,606998
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 382238
Philo, OhUsa 326203
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 3,0011,865
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,9021,182
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 1,238770
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,565972
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,581983
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 281175
Plainfield, NjUsa 538334
Plymouth, MaUsa 824512
Pocahontas, ArUsa 1,084674
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,8631,779
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,565972
Pontiac, IlUsa 907564
Pontotoc, MsUsa 990615
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,6772,285
Port Arthur, TxUsa 1,6481,024
Port Jervis, NyUsa 471293
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,6772,285
Portage, WiUsa 1,055656
Portland, MaineUsa 956594
Portland, OregonUsa 3,6512,269
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,154717
Prescott, ArUsa 1,332828
Priest River, IdUsa 3,2272,005
Princess Anne, MdUsa 269167
Princeton, InUsa 781486
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 763474
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 2,2151,376
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,8042,364
PetaukeZambia 12,7497,923


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -