Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,9204,922
ReconquistaArgentina 7,7534,818
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0725,016
Rio GallegosArgentina 10,0276,231
RivadaviaArgentina 7,1324,432
RosarioArgentina 8,1265,049
RichmondAustralia 15,5499,662
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 15,0689,364
RecifeBrazil 6,8754,272
RemansoBrazil 6,5534,072
Rio BrancoBrazil 5,4773,404
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 7,7564,819
Rio NegroBrazil 7,7684,827
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,8934,283
Red Deer, AbCanada 3,1021,927
Red Lake, OnCanada 1,8431,145
Regina (cda), SkCanada 2,4311,511
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 2,4331,512
Resolute, NtCanada 4,1502,579
Revelstoke, BcCanada 3,3602,088
Roberval, QcCanada 1,276793
RuoqiangChina 11,3347,043
Rafael NunezColombia 3,1001,927
RandersDenmark 6,5134,047
RestauracionDominican Republic 2,2681,409
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 2,2351,389
Rapa NuiEaster Island 7,9214,922
RumipambaEcuador 4,3562,707
Ras ElnakbEgypt 9,8266,106
Ras NsranyEgypt 9,9236,166
Ras-SedrEgypt 9,6826,016
RochambeauFrench Guiana 4,5862,850
RostockGermany 6,7334,184
RhodesGreece 8,8555,503
RaufarhöfnIceland 4,9933,103
ReykhólarIceland 4,6962,918
ReykjavíkIceland 4,6832,910
RamsarIran 10,2066,342
RashtIran 10,1136,284
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 5,6563,515
RadicofaniItaly 7,3024,538
Resia PassItaly 7,0074,354
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,2974,535
RivoltoItaly 7,2184,486
Rolle PassItaly 7,1164,422
RomeItaly 7,4074,603
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 7,3974,597
Ronchi LegionariItaly 7,2554,508
RumoiJapan 10,0116,221
RigaLatvia 7,2414,500
RaseiniaiLithuania 7,2884,529
RodriguesMauritius 15,8679,860
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 10,0886,269
RabatMorocco 6,3453,943
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 13,8898,630
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 11,9827,446
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,9778,686
RangioraNew Zealand 14,1398,786
ReeftonNew Zealand 14,1458,790
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,6978,511
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 13,5968,449
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,6228,465
RoxburghNew Zealand 14,4618,986
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,6848,504
RuatoriaNew Zealand 13,4548,360
RivasNicaragua 3,0481,894
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 11,9737,440
RebolyRussia 7,1304,431
Rostov On DonRussia 8,7535,439
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,0306,854
RagaSudan 10,6926,644
RashadSudan 10,8886,766
RenkSudan 11,0376,858
RumbekSudan 11,1486,927
RanongThailand 14,6589,108
Roi EtThailand 13,9818,688
RizeTurkey 9,2895,772
RepetekTurkmenistan 10,6536,620
Razdel’NajaUkraine 8,2385,119
RomnyUkraine 8,1475,062
RovnoUkraine 7,7554,819
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5157,155
RochaUruguay 8,4725,264
Racine, WiUsa 895556
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 255159
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 2,1171,316
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 2,1201,317
Reading, PaUsa 364226
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 3,6932,295
Red Lodge, MtUsa 2,6091,621
Redding, CaUsa 3,6902,293
Redlands, CaUsa 3,4162,123
Reno, NevadaUsa 3,5002,175
Rensselaer, InUsa 749466
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 169105
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 169105
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 12276
Rochester, MnUsa 1,294804
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 565351
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 1,525948
Rockford, IlUsa 963598
Rockville, InUsa 714444
Rockwell City, IaUsa 1,419882
Rome, GaUsa 705438
Roseau, MnUsa 1,8131,127
Roseburg, OrUsa 3,7062,303
Roswell, NmUsa 2,3531,462
Royal Oak, MdUsa 283176
Rushville, IlUsa 1,049652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -