Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 10,9446,801
ShkoderAlbania 7,8864,901
SkikdaAlgeria 7,2824,525
SaltaArgentina 7,1474,441
San AntonioArgentina 8,8915,525
San LuisArgentina 8,0495,002
San RafaelArgentina 8,1625,072
Santa RosaArgentina 8,4465,249
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,4894,654
SarmientoArgentina 9,3645,819
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,5299,650
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,5239,646
SalzburgAustria 7,1164,422
SakiAzerbaijan 9,6425,992
SalyanAzerbaijan 9,8796,139
SamaxiAzerbaijan 9,7706,071
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,1072,552
SaveBenin 8,7195,418
Santa CruzBolivia 6,4374,000
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 7,7024,786
SalvadorBrazil 7,0844,402
Santa MariaBrazil 7,9924,966
SantaremBrazil 5,1593,206
SantosBrazil 7,7034,787
Sao CarlosBrazil 7,4414,624
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,7143,551
Sao GoncaloBrazil 6,5384,063
Sao JoaquimBrazil 7,9864,962
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,8124,854
Sao LourencoBrazil 7,5844,713
Sao LuisBrazil 5,7633,581
Sao MateusBrazil 7,5314,680
São PauloBrazil 7,6464,751
Sao SimaoBrazil 7,4034,600
Sena MadureiraBrazil 5,3683,335
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 6,7474,193
SerrinhaBrazil 6,9294,306
Sete LagoasBrazil 7,3664,577
SobralBrazil 6,1253,806
SoureBrazil 5,3333,314
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 6,5414,065
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 8,4005,220
SurubimBrazil 6,8014,226
SadovoBulgaria 8,2445,123
SandanskiBulgaria 8,1735,079
SofiaBulgaria 8,1085,038
SiemreapCambodia 14,2798,873
Sable Island, NsCanada 1,7181,068
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 2,8001,740
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 1,351840
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 4,3102,678
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 3,4082,118
Sarnia, OnCanada 1,505935
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 2,6431,643
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 1,028639
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 2,0691,286
Scott, SkCanada 2,7841,730
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 1,6821,045
Shearwater, NsCanada 1,482921
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 1,015631
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,8353,005
Simcoe, OnCanada 1,6921,052
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 1,6741,040
Slave Lake, AbCanada 3,2672,030
Smithers, BcCanada 4,0212,498
Stephenville, NfCanada 2,0111,250
Summerside, PeCanada 1,552964
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 2,6251,631
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 2,6331,636
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 1,7971,117
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 5,8273,621
SalCape Verde 5,9263,683
SantiagoChile 8,0144,980
SewellChile 8,0825,022
ShanghaiChina 12,0137,465
ShantouChina 12,9768,064
ShenyangChina 10,8426,738
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 2,8551,774
Simon BolivarColombia 3,0421,891
San JoseCosta Rica 3,1771,974
SibenikCroatia 7,5394,685
SplitCroatia 7,5894,716
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 6,8354,247
StudsgårdDenmark 6,4644,017
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 2,2611,405
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 2,3921,486
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 2,3211,443
SalcedoDominican Republic 2,2501,398
SamanaDominican Republic 2,3081,435
San CristobalDominican Republic 2,3601,467
San J. MatasDominican Republic 2,2401,392
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 2,3351,451
San JuanDominican Republic 2,2831,418
San R. YumaDominican Republic 2,4141,500
SanchezDominican Republic 2,2981,428
SantiagoDominican Republic 2,2311,386
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 2,2061,371
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 2,3671,471
San GabrielEcuador 4,1772,596
SalloumEgypt 8,9975,591
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,1845,707
SohagEgypt 9,8376,113
St. KatrineEgypt 9,8456,118
San SalvadorEl Salvador 2,8951,799
StanleyFalkland Islands 10,2016,339
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,7584,200
StrasbourgFrance 6,7244,178
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 4,7072,925
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 4,4262,750
SukhumiGeorgia 9,1485,685
SchleswigGermany 6,5684,081
StuttgartGermany 6,8164,235
SamosGreece 8,6835,396
Skiros IslandGreece 8,4305,238
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 8,6445,371
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 3,6672,279
SiguiriGuinea 7,4744,644
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 2,7681,720
SzegedHungary 7,6654,763
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 7,3814,587
StykkisholmurIceland 4,6632,898
SagarIndia 12,7437,919
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 11,5447,173
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 14,3788,934
SemnanIran 10,4706,506
ShahroudIran 10,4746,508
ShirazIran 10,9706,817
ShannonIreland 5,4733,401
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9714,332
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 7,6644,762
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 7,9494,939
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 7,1124,419
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1934,470
Scuro MountainItaly 7,8414,873
SigonellaItaly 7,8534,880
SassandraIvory Coast 8,1835,085
SagaJapan 11,5137,155
SaigoJapan 11,1026,899
SakaiJapan 11,1726,942
SakataJapan 10,5696,568
SapporoJapan 10,1086,281
SaseboJapan 11,5447,174
SendaiJapan 10,5866,578
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 11,4657,124
ShimonosekiJapan 11,4217,097
ShinjoJapan 10,5646,565
ShionomisakiJapan 11,2787,008
ShirakawaJapan 10,7256,665
ShizuokaJapan 11,0146,844
SumotoJapan 11,2266,976
SuttsuJapan 10,1796,325
SuwaJapan 10,9226,787
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 7,9794,958
SavannakhetLaos 13,9208,650
SiauliaiLithuania 7,2664,515
SiluteLithuania 7,2004,474
SkopjeMacedonia 8,0384,995
Sambaba SudMadagascar 14,3868,940
SalimaMalawi 13,0058,081
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 14,8069,201
SibuMalaysia 15,3769,555
SanMali 7,7274,802
SegouMali 7,6084,728
SikassoMali 7,7844,837
St. BrandonMauritius 15,3299,525
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 2,9071,807
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,7156,658
SainshandMongolia 10,7356,671
SafiMorocco 6,2283,870
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,2993,914
SittweMyanmar 13,4808,377
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8378,598
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 6,1723,835
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 5,9713,710
SaiqOman 11,8467,361
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,1737,564
SurOman 12,0007,457
SialkotPakistan 11,6987,269
SibbiPakistan 11,7417,296
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,5614,699
San Juan De MarconaPeru 5,9663,708
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,1068,766
SandomierzPoland 7,4914,655
SniezkaPoland 7,1304,430
SuwalkiPoland 7,3544,570
SzczecinPoland 6,9224,301
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,0243,743
Santa MariaPortugal 4,6852,911
San JuanPuerto Rico 2,5321,574
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 15,2789,494
Satu MareRomania 7,7424,811
SibiuRomania 7,9474,938
SulinaRomania 8,3395,182
SadrinskRussia 8,9635,570
Saint PetersburgRussia 7,3564,571
SalekhardRussia 8,0144,980
SaratovRussia 8,7085,411
SejmcanRussia 7,8854,900
SelagoncyRussia 8,3505,189
Simusir IslandRussia 9,2885,772
SkovorodinoRussia 9,5335,924
SmolenskRussia 7,7924,842
SociRussia 9,0415,618
SortovalaRussia 7,2614,512
SuntarRussia 8,7625,445
SurgutRussia 8,6875,398
SverdlovskRussia 8,7975,466
SyktyvkarRussia 8,0354,993
St MaartenSaint Martin 2,7211,691
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 9,6135,974
SeychellesSeychelles 14,1118,769
SingaporeSingapore 15,6109,700
SliacSlovakia 7,4594,635
SeoulSouth Korea 11,1836,949
SineijuSouth Korea 10,9926,831
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1213,804
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 6,2813,903
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,1423,817
SevilleSpain 6,2513,884
SennarSudan 10,9686,816
ShambatSudan 10,7236,663
ShendiSudan 10,7156,658
StenseleSweden 6,4934,035
StockholmSweden 6,8064,230
StorlienSweden 6,3393,939
SundsvallSweden 6,6214,115
SantisSwitzerland 6,9024,289
SongeaTanzania 12,8888,009
Sakon NakhonThailand 13,8568,610
SongkhlaThailand 14,9749,305
Suphan BuriThailand 14,1638,801
Surat ThaniThailand 14,7549,168
SurinThailand 14,1138,770
Sansanne-MangoTogo 8,3875,212
SokodeTogo 8,5405,307
SfaxTunisia 7,6984,784
SousseTunisia 7,6294,741
SamsunTurkey 9,0205,605
SiirtTurkey 9,6265,982
SivasTurkey 9,1835,706
SaragtTurkmenistan 10,7636,689
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 5,7253,558
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 5,5173,428
SarataUkraine 8,2725,140
SarnyUkraine 7,7374,808
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 8,6335,365
SumyUkraine 8,2055,099
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 11,5177,157
SaltoUruguay 8,0414,997
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 3,6672,279
Safford, AzUsa 2,8411,766
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 912567
Saint Leo, FlUsa 1,161721
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 987613
Saint Paul, NeUsa 1,6501,025
Saint Peter, MnUsa 1,407875
Salem, InUsa 610379
Salem, OrUsa 3,6872,291
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 2,8211,753
San Angelo, TexasUsa 2,0921,300
San Antonio, TexasUsa 2,0261,259
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 3,4782,162
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 3,7662,340
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 2,5331,574
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 3,7292,317
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 1,502934
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 3,6772,285
Santa Maria, CaUsa 3,6852,290
Santuck, ScUsa 437272
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 1,026638
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 696433
Scott City, KsUsa 1,9151,190
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 2,1221,319
Scottsburg, InUsa 610379
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 3,6272,254
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 3,6242,252
Sedan, KsUsa 1,509938
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 3,6072,242
Selma, AlUsa 993617
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 609379
Seymour, InUsa 610379
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 519323
Sheridan, WyUsa 2,4241,507
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 1,480920
Sioux City, IaUsa 1,540957
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 1,599994
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 733455
Southport, NcUsa 471293
Sparta, IlUsa 929577
Spencer, WvUsa 193120
Spickard, MoUsa 1,282797
Spokane, WaUsa 3,2672,030
Spooner, WiUsa 1,357844
Springfield, IlUsa 934581
Springfield, MissouriUsa 1,264785
St Paul Island, AkUsa 6,5954,098
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 1,486924
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 985612
Stambaugh, MiUsa 1,181734
Stamford, CtUsa 538334
State College, PaUsa 312194
State University, MsUsa 1,064661
State University, NmUsa 2,6211,629
Steffenville, MoUsa 1,134705
Stockton, CaUsa 3,6622,276
Storm Lake, IaUsa 1,452902
Storrs, CtUsa 709441
Subiaco, ArUsa 1,377855
Summerville, ScUsa 579360
Sunnyside, WaUsa 3,4482,143
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 1,213754
Syracuse, NeUsa 1,483921
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 606377
SamarkandUzbekistan 10,6986,648
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,4342,134
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5622,213
Santa ElenaVenezuela 4,1502,579
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,3263,931
SocotraYemen 12,5457,795
SenangaZambia 12,1697,562
SerenjeZambia 12,5907,823
SeshekeZambia 12,3467,672
SolweziZambia 12,1857,572


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -