Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 11,3507,053
TiranaAlbania 7,9524,942
TamanrassetAlgeria 8,0084,976
TebessaAlgeria 7,4594,635
TimimounAlgeria 7,1864,465
TindoufAlgeria 6,5664,080
TouggourtAlgeria 7,4364,621
TrelewArgentina 9,1525,687
TucumanArgentina 7,3694,579
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,21110,074
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 16,21110,073
Thursday Island MoAustralia 14,8969,257
TibooburraAustralia 16,13110,024
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,1379,406
TshaneBotswana 12,5467,796
TaguatingaBrazil 6,5674,081
TarauacaBrazil 5,2223,245
TauaBrazil 6,3263,931
TefeBrazil 4,8483,013
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 7,3574,572
TeresinaBrazil 6,0903,784
TiriosBrazil 4,6372,881
TorresBrazil 8,1005,033
TracuateuaBrazil 5,4653,396
Tres LagoasBrazil 7,1494,443
TriunfoBrazil 6,6414,127
TucuruiBrazil 5,5503,449
TuriacuBrazil 5,6193,492
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 3,5922,232
Terrace, BcCanada 4,1052,551
Teslin, YtCanada 4,4322,754
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 2,4261,508
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 3,3482,081
Thompson, MbCanada 2,4091,497
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 1,404873
Timmins, OnCanada 1,173729
Tofino, BcCanada 3,8822,412
Toronto, OntarioCanada 610379
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 616383
Trenton, OnCanada 676420
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 1,9281,198
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 1,7561,091
Temuco-MaquehueChile 8,5785,331
TaiyuanChina 11,5067,150
TaoyuanChina 12,6767,877
TengchongChina 12,9768,063
TønderDenmark 6,5104,045
TylstrupDenmark 6,4764,024
TystofteDenmark 6,6404,126
TamayoDominican Republic 2,3261,445
TahrirEgypt 9,4595,878
TantaEgypt 9,4705,885
TallinEstonia 7,1264,428
TartuEstonia 7,2844,526
TampereFinland 6,9684,330
TurkuFinland 6,9514,319
ToulonFrance 6,8744,272
ToulouseFrance 6,5194,051
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 9,0095,598
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,0246,229
TchibanGabon 10,2116,345
TbilisiGeorgia 9,4845,893
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 6,6034,103
TamaleGhana 8,3335,178
ThessalonikiGreece 8,2225,109
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 8,3835,209
TimehriGuyana 4,0972,546
TegucigalpaHonduras 2,7971,738
TelaHonduras 2,6271,633
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,2648,864
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,2648,864
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,27810,115
TabrizIran 9,8626,128
TeheranIran 10,3496,431
Tel AvivIsrael 9,6485,995
Taranto, PugliaItaly 7,8314,866
TarvisioItaly 7,2254,490
TermoliItaly 7,5804,710
TorinoItaly 6,9044,291
Torino/ CaselleItaly 6,8904,282
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 7,6434,750
TrevicoItaly 7,6544,756
TrevisoItaly 7,1784,460
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 7,2824,525
Turin, PiedmontItaly 6,8984,287
TabouIvory Coast 8,1085,039
TadotsuJapan 11,2787,008
TakadaJapan 10,8146,720
TakamatsuJapan 11,2626,999
TakayamaJapan 10,9486,803
TanegashimaJapan 11,7477,300
TatenoJapan 10,8326,731
TateyamaJapan 10,9476,803
TokushimaJapan 11,2677,001
TokyoJapan 10,8856,764
TomakomaiJapan 10,1416,302
TottoriJapan 11,1396,922
ToyamaJapan 10,8966,771
ToyookaJapan 11,1106,904
TsuJapan 11,1196,910
TsurugaJapan 11,0486,865
TsuyamaJapan 11,1906,953
TurgayKazakhstan 9,5865,957
TripoliLebanon 9,5195,915
TobrukLibya 8,8825,519
TripoliLibya 8,0154,980
TelsiaiLithuania 7,2064,478
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 14,5759,057
TolanaroMadagascar 14,7759,181
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 14,4018,949
ThyoloMalawi 13,2168,212
TawauMalaysia 14,9859,312
TessalitMali 7,7924,842
TimbuktuMali 7,6644,762
TombMali 7,6684,765
TidjikdjaMauritania 6,8174,236
TacubayaMexico 2,8491,770
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 2,5211,566
TarialanMongolia 10,2616,376
TosontsengelMongolia 10,3506,432
TsetserlegMongolia 10,4976,523
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,8246,726
TangierMorocco 6,3313,934
TarfayaMorocco 6,1353,812
TazaMorocco 6,5624,078
TaunggyiMyanmar 13,4508,358
TaungooMyanmar 13,6538,484
ThandweMyanmar 13,6828,502
TontoutaNew Caledonia 13,6148,460
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 14,3668,927
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,6068,455
TapanuiNew Zealand 14,4828,999
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,8348,597
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,7428,539
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,6678,493
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,6108,457
Te AnauNew Zealand 14,5799,060
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,6428,477
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,6848,503
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Te TekoNew Zealand 13,5788,437
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8098,581
TemukaNew Zealand 14,2738,869
TimaruNew Zealand 14,2788,873
Totara FlatNew Zealand 14,1728,807
TahouaNiger 8,5035,284
TillaberyNiger 8,2195,107
TaejonNorth Korea 11,2957,019
TromsoNorway 6,3633,954
TrondheimNorway 6,2563,888
ThumraitOman 12,1127,526
TacnaPeru 6,3163,925
TarapotoPeru 4,9733,090
TrujilloPeru 5,1413,195
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9808,687
TorunPoland 7,1724,457
TimisoaraRomania 7,7684,827
TambovRussia 8,3895,213
Tamdy-BulakRussia 10,4016,463
TaraRussia 9,1565,690
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3795,207
TermezRussia 10,9476,803
TernejRussia 10,1036,278
TobolskRussia 8,8845,521
TomskRussia 9,3835,831
Tot’MaRussia 7,8834,899
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 8,1155,043
TuapseRussia 8,9615,568
TuraRussia 8,6265,361
TurukhanskRussia 8,4035,222
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,8736,757
TortosaSpain 6,5864,093
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,4328,968
TokerSudan 10,9106,779
TartousSyria 9,4905,897
TaipeiTaiwan 12,6697,872
TaboraTanzania 12,2657,622
TakThailand 13,8938,633
TrangThailand 14,9359,281
TabligboTogo 8,7335,427
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,8036,713
TunisTunisia 7,5384,684
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 10,0456,242
TireeUk 5,5173,429
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,8883,659
TernopilUkraine 7,7974,845
Treinta Y TresUruguay 8,3365,180
Talbotton, GaUsa 784487
Talkeetna, AkUsa 5,3663,335
Talladega, AlUsa 848527
Tallahassee, FlUsa 982610
Tampa, FloridaUsa 1,177731
Tarboro, NcUsa 285177
Taunton, MaUsa 797495
Tecumseh, NeUsa 1,473916
Temple, TxUsa 1,8421,145
Thibodaux, LaUsa 1,425886
Thomasville, AlUsa 1,061659
Tiffin, OhUsa 482300
Toledo, IaUsa 1,258782
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 557346
Tooele, UtUsa 2,8531,773
Topeka, KsUsa 1,440895
Towanda, PaUsa 460286
Trinidad, CoUsa 2,1941,363
Tuckerton, NjUsa 440274
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 2,9561,837
Tulsa, OkUsa 1,503934
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 943586
Two Harbors, MnUsa 1,424885
TashkentUzbekistan 10,6136,595
TumeremoVenezuela 3,8612,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -