Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 10,3866,454
UaupesBrazil 4,4022,735
UbatubaBrazil 7,7144,794
UberabaBrazil 7,2134,482
Uranium City, SkCanada 3,1591,963
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 10,8076,715
UpernavikGreenland 4,0532,519
UummannaqGreenland 3,9382,447
UdineItaly 7,2264,490
Ustica IslandItaly 7,6464,752
UenoJapan 11,1326,917
UnzendakeJapan 11,5697,189
UrakawaJapan 10,1326,296
UshibukaJapan 11,6337,229
UtsunomiyaJapan 10,7976,709
UwajimaJapan 11,4317,103
UkmergeLithuania 7,3824,587
UtenaLithuania 7,4104,605
UlaangomMongolia 10,1976,337
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,4276,479
UlgiiMongolia 10,2716,383
UliastaiMongolia 10,4556,497
UmnugoviMongolia 10,2806,388
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,4636,502
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 11,0626,874
UfaRussia 8,8315,488
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 7,0924,407
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 9,9896,207
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,9974,969
Ust-BarguzinRussia 9,8046,092
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,7584,821
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,0214,984
Ust-MajaRussia 8,6405,369
Ust-OlojRussia 7,3644,576
Umm BeninSudan 11,0316,855
UmeňSweden 6,6864,155
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 14,0638,739
Udon ThaniThailand 13,8388,599
Uttaradit EastThailand 13,8138,583
UrfaTurkey 9,4975,901
UsakTurkey 8,7795,456
Uman’Ukraine 8,1125,041
UzgorodUkraine 7,6524,755
Uniontown, PaUsa 203126
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 462287
Urbana, IlUsa 797496
Urbana, OhUsa 459285


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -