Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 7,9874,963
Villa DoloresArgentina 7,9274,926
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,7344,806
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1175,044
ViennaAustria 7,3074,541
VitebskBelarus 7,6664,764
VassourasBrazil 7,6804,773
VicosaBrazil 7,5634,700
VitoriaBrazil 7,6564,758
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 7,1204,425
VarnaBulgaria 8,3655,198
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 1,107688
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6942,296
Vegreville, AbCanada 3,0341,885
Vermilion, AbCanada 2,9501,833
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 3,7102,305
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 3,7332,320
ValdiviaChile 8,6885,399
Valdivia-PichoyChile 8,6805,394
VallenarChile 7,5214,674
ValparaisoChile 7,9544,943
VanguardiaColombia 3,8192,373
Vasquez CoboColombia 4,7992,982
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 6,5274,056
VestervigDenmark 6,4013,978
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 2,3311,449
Villa RivaDominican Republic 2,2891,423
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 2,1771,353
VilsandiEstonia 7,0474,379
VaasaFinland 6,7924,220
VestmannaeyjarIceland 4,7492,951
VeravalIndia 12,7157,901
VisakhapatnamIndia 13,5368,411
ValentiaIreland 5,4033,357
VeniceItaly 7,1974,473
VeronaItaly 7,1034,414
VicenzaItaly 7,1394,437
Vigna Di ValleItaly 7,3804,586
ViterboItaly 7,3484,566
VolterraItaly 7,2104,481
VientianeLaos 13,7758,560
VarenaLithuania 7,4344,619
VilniusLithuania 7,4404,623
VeracruzMexico 2,6801,665
VlissingenNetherlands 6,3313,934
VaernesNorway 6,2783,901
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 6,2473,882
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,7404,188
VillarricaParaguay 7,4874,653
Vrfu OmuRomania 8,0555,005
VanavaraRussia 9,0635,632
VasileviciRussia 7,8494,877
Velikie LukiRussia 7,6114,729
VerhojanskRussia 7,9474,938
ViljujskRussia 8,5345,303
VitimRussia 9,1105,661
Vize IslandRussia 6,8454,254
VladivostokRussia 10,4536,496
VolgogradRussia 8,8745,515
VologdaRussia 7,8204,859
VoronezRussia 8,3785,206
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,3633,954
VytegraRussia 7,5514,692
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 14,1028,763
ValenciaSpain 6,5774,087
ValladolidSpain 6,1483,820
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 5,8273,621
VisbySweden 6,9084,292
VanTurkey 9,6636,004
ValleyUk 5,7443,569
VinnitsaUkraine 7,9864,963
Vacaville, CaUsa 3,7132,307
Valdez, AkUsa 5,1773,217
Valentine, NeUsa 1,8841,171
Vancouver, WaUsa 3,6552,271
Vermillion, SdUsa 1,592990
Vevay, InUsa 526327
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 1,250777
Victoria, TxUsa 1,9461,209
Viroqua, WiUsa 1,191740


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -