Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,8959,877
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,10010,626
WilliamtownAustralia 15,4249,585
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,6699,115
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 17,80111,062
WoomeraAustralia 16,66510,356
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,34710,158
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 1,8921,176
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 601373
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 4,2182,621
Whitehorse, YtCanada 4,5682,838
Wiarton, OnCanada 753468
Windsor, OnCanada 565351
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 1,9451,209
Wynyard, SkCanada 2,4691,534
WillemstadCuraçao 3,0551,898
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 7,5224,674
WajimaJapan 10,8426,737
WakamatsuJapan 10,7046,652
WakayamaJapan 11,2256,976
WakkanaiJapan 9,8696,133
WajirKenya 12,3837,695
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 11,8467,361
WindhoekNamibia 12,0507,488
WaihiNew Zealand 13,6258,467
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 13,5928,446
WaimanaNew Zealand 13,5648,429
WaimateNew Zealand 14,3068,890
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,6608,488
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,8088,581
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,8578,611
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 13,6248,466
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,7368,536
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
WaipukurauNew Zealand 13,6958,510
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,6638,490
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 13,6218,464
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 13,5798,438
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,8228,589
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,7058,516
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,8598,612
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8058,579
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8888,630
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8868,629
Westport AeroNew Zealand 14,1538,795
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,6148,460
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,7078,517
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,6928,509
WinchmoreNew Zealand 14,2168,834
WintonNew Zealand 14,5579,046
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,7088,518
WarsawPoland 7,3594,573
WroclawPoland 7,1804,462
WonsanSouth Korea 11,0016,836
Wad MedaniSudan 10,8936,769
Wadi HalfaSudan 10,1686,319
WauSudan 10,9436,800
WaddingtonUk 6,0033,730
Waco, TxUsa 1,8031,121
Wake IslandUsa 10,6486,617
Wakeeney, KsUsa 1,8181,130
Wakefield, NeUsa 1,581983
Walhalla, ScUsa 519322
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 3,3202,063
Walnut, IlUsa 1,023636
Warren, OhUsa 357222
Warren, PaUsa 428266
Warrenton, MoUsa 1,041647
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 194120
Washington, IaUsa 1,151715
Washington, InUsa 695432
Water Valley, MsUsa 1,084674
Watertown, NyUsa 700435
Watertown, SdUsa 1,6701,038
Watertown, WiUsa 996619
Wauseon, OhUsa 575357
Waverly, OhUsa 354220
Waycrosse, GaUsa 827514
Waynesboro, MsUsa 1,132703
Waynesboro, TnUsa 870541
Weatherford, TxUsa 1,7951,115
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 1,463909
Wellsburg, WvUsa 265165
West Chester, PaUsa 336209
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 1,279795
West Point, GaUsa 784487
West Point, NyUsa 538334
White Hall, IlUsa 954593
Whitestown, InUsa 632393
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 1,8021,120
Wichita, KansasUsa 1,6091,000
Wilbur, WaUsa 3,3802,100
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 455283
Williamsburg, VaUsa 223139
Williamson, WvUsa 257160
Williamsport, PaUsa 391243
Williston, North DakotaUsa 2,2691,410
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 336209
Wilmington, DeUsa 344214
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 445277
Windsor, IlUsa 868539
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 250155
Winnebago, MnUsa 1,410876
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 3,3092,056
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 1,565972
Winnsboro, ScUsa 493306
Winslow, AzUsa 2,8351,761
Winthrop College, ScUsa 390243
Woodstock, VaUsa 9559
Wooster, OhUsa 384239


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -