Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 9,5845,956
YardmiliAzerbaijan 9,9006,152
YevlaxAzerbaijan 9,6936,023
YaoundeCameroon 9,7966,087
YokoCameroon 9,7526,060
Yarmouth, NsCanada 1,257781
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,6042,240
Yorkton, SkCanada 2,3371,452
YanjiChina 10,5566,560
YichangChina 12,2847,633
YinchuanChina 11,4797,133
YiningChina 10,6766,634
YariguiesColombia 3,5022,176
YamasaDominican Republic 2,3261,446
YasicaDominican Republic 2,2171,378
YazdIran 10,8506,743
YakushimaJapan 11,7937,328
YamagataJapan 10,6116,594
YamaguchiJapan 11,3797,071
YokkaichiJapan 11,0966,895
YokohamaJapan 10,9136,782
YonagoJapan 11,1796,947
YonagunijimaJapan 12,6817,880
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 13,4648,367
YeMyanmar 14,0698,742
YolaNigeria 9,5085,909
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 11,4527,116
YurimaguasPeru 4,9063,049
YekaterinburgRussia 8,8005,468
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 9,6806,015
YerbentTurkmenistan 10,3806,450
Yakima, WaUsa 3,4892,168
Yakutat, AkUsa 4,8112,990
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 2,7191,690
York, PaUsa 273169
Youngstown/ OhUsa 373232
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 3,2572,024


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -