Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,3247,037
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,1294,430
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,5765,951
Ze DocaBrazil 5,7953,601
ZhengzhouChina 11,8077,337
ZhijiangChina 12,6647,870
ZagrebCroatia 7,4234,612
ZugspitzeGermany 7,0034,352
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,2615,134
ZahedanIran 11,4237,098
ZanjanIran 10,1066,280
ZacatecasMexico 2,8121,748
Zamiin-UudMongolia 10,8436,738
ZinderNiger 8,8995,530
ZhobPakistan 11,6277,225
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 14,5479,040
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 14,5499,041
ZamoscPoland 7,5794,710
Zielona GoraPoland 7,0524,382
ZigalovoRussia 9,6726,010
ZiganskRussia 8,1935,091
ZyryankaRussia 7,6944,781
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,4333,997
ZurichSwitzerland 6,8434,253
ZanzibarTanzania 12,8928,011
ZonguldakTurkey 8,7325,426
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,4505,251
ZitomirUkraine 7,9264,925
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,2525,128
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,1745,080
Zion Park, UtahUsa 2,9691,845
Zumbrota, MnUsa 1,334829
ZambeziZambia 11,9897,450


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -