Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Staunton, Va

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Staunton, Va. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Staunton, Va with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 8,2525,128
DjelfaAlgeria 7,1204,424
DavisAntarctica 16,35610,164
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,0239,957
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,8979,878
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 17,08910,619
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,6839,746
DhakaBangladesh 13,0618,116
D’UccleBelgium 6,4063,981
DiamantinaBrazil 7,2834,526
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3013,916
DouradosBrazil 7,1764,459
DoualaCameroon 9,6295,983
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,1641,345
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 2,1841,357
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 3,6052,240
Dease Lake, BcCanada 4,2482,640
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,1211,318
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 3,4262,129
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,306812
Dryden, OnCanada 1,6931,052
DuianChina 11,7327,290
DubrovnikCroatia 7,7554,819
DjiboutiDjibouti 11,8637,372
DajabonDominican Republic 2,1821,356
DuvergeDominican Republic 2,3181,441
DabaaEgypt 9,2695,760
DakhlaEgypt 9,7146,036
DijonFrance 6,6134,109
DresdenGermany 6,9874,342
DanmarkshavnGreenland 5,1543,203
DebrecenHungary 7,6834,774
DalatangiIceland 5,0893,163
DaltonganjIndia 12,8788,003
DarbhangaIndia 12,6947,888
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 12,6927,887
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 12,6917,886
DumkaIndia 12,9298,035
DwarkaIndia 12,5107,774
DezfulIran 10,4866,516
DublinIreland 5,6283,498
DecimomannuItaly 7,2994,536
DobbiacoItaly 7,1224,426
DimbokroIvory Coast 8,1875,087
Deir-AllaJordan 9,6806,015
DagorettiKenya 12,3317,662
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,4394,623
DedzaMalawi 13,0148,087
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,9206,786
DashbalbarMongolia 10,1746,322
DaweiMyanmar 14,1988,823
De BiltNetherlands 6,4053,980
De KooyNetherlands 6,3463,943
Den HelderNetherlands 6,3423,941
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,7368,536
DarfieldNew Zealand 14,1798,811
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7118,520
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 14,4108,954
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 14,3888,941
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2793,902
DalbandinPakistan 11,6507,239
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,6377,231
DirPakistan 11,3267,038
DroshPakistan 11,2877,014
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,6538,484
DohaQatar 11,2897,015
DorohoiRomania 7,9424,936
Dikson IslandRussia 7,5014,661
DudinkaRussia 7,9954,968
DzardzanRussia 7,9784,958
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1136,906
DakarSenegal 6,5304,058
DaruSierra Leone 7,5604,698
DurbanSouth Africa 13,6558,485
DamazinSudan 11,1626,936
DongolaSudan 10,3006,400
DamascusSyria 9,6465,994
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,6465,994
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7286,045
DusanbeTajikistan 10,8706,755
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 12,9368,039
DjerbaTunisia 7,7754,831
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5245,918
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,6663,521
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,7233,556
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,3885,212
DonetskUkraine 8,5805,331
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,5147,155
Dahlonega, GaUsa 596370
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1811
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,7111,063
Danville, IlUsa 797496
Darlington, ScUsa 418260
Davenport, WaUsa 3,3142,059
David City, NeUsa 1,580982
Dayton, OhUsa 476296
Dayton, WaUsa 3,2932,046
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,016632
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 3,3252,066
Decatur, IlUsa 881547
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,2351,389
Delaware, OhUsa 397246
Delphine, InUsa 749466
Denton, MdUsa 283176
Denver, ColoradoUsa 2,2301,386
Des Moines, IowaUsa 1,298807
Deseret, UtUsa 2,9341,823
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 1,6741,040
Detroit, MichiganUsa 581361
Dickson, TnUsa 772480
Dillon, MtUsa 2,9001,802
Dixon, IlUsa 1,023636
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,8291,136
Dover, DeUsa 283176
Dover, TnUsa 827514
Dublin, TxUsa 1,8491,149
Dubuque, IaUsa 1,093679
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 1,442896
Duquoin, IlUsa 869540
Durham, NhUsa 869540
DakhlaWestern Sahara 6,1213,804


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -